L.O.C.

L.O.C.

Real Name:
Liam Nygaard O'Connor
Profile:
Liam Nygaard O'Connor (L.O.C.), son of to Susan O'Connor and Irish Dermot O'Connor, was born the 10th of July 1979 in Århus (Denmark).

His carrier began in the mid 90s, where he and Chadi Abdul-Karim (C.A.K.) formed the hip hop group Alzheimer Klinikken.

After Alzheimer Klinikken was splitted up, Liam had his mind of something new, and he formed the hip hop group B.A.N.G.E.R.S., together with Ausamah Saed (U$O), DJ Rescue and (N.I.S) (Marc Johnson).

After the succes with B.A.N.G.E.R.S., Liam started to focus on a solo-project, - he ended up with a whole solo-trilogy of albums: Dominologi (2001), Inkarneret (2003) and Cassiopeia (2006), which gave him, probably one of the biggest successes in the Danish hip hop history.

Recently, Liam has released his fourth album: Melankolia / XxxCouture (2008), and he's now one of the biggest icons in the Danish hip hop scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

L.O.C. Discography

Albums

L.O.C. Dominologi (Album) Virgin Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
L.O.C. Inkarneret (Album) Virgin Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
L.O.C. Cassiopeia (Album) EMI (Denmark) Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
L.O.C. Melankolia / XxxCouture (Album) Virgin Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
L.O.C. Libertiner (Album) Virgin Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
L.O.C. Prestige, Paranoia, Persona Vol. 1 (Album) SGMD Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
L.O.C. Prestige, Paranoia, Persona Vol. 2 (Album) SGMD Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
L.O.C. Sakrilegium (Album) SGMD Denmark 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none L.O.C. Drik Din Hjerne Ud(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin none Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
LOC03 L.O.C. Absinthe(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin LOC03 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
TABU04 L.O.C., U$O & Troo.L.S. L.O.C., U$O & Troo.L.S. - Tabu EP(12") Tabu Records (2) TABU04 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. 20 Måder(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. Fra Min Blok Til Din Blok(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
0144612EMR-A, none Mester Jacob Feat. L.O.C., Clemens, U$O & Niarn Mester Jacob Feat. L.O.C., Clemens, U$O & Niarn - Mesterhak(CD, Single, Promo) Empire Music, Edel-Mega Records A/S 0144612EMR-A, none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. De Bitches(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
TABU007 Clemens, Orgie-E*, L.O.C., Niarn, Bai-D, Troo.L.S., StreetMass*, Knox (11), Acorn (2), DJ Noize Clemens, Orgie-E*, L.O.C., Niarn, Bai-D, Troo.L.S., StreetMass*, Knox (11), Acorn (2), DJ Noize - Så Ka I Lære Det(CD, Single) Tabu Records (2) TABU007 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
INKA 02 L.O.C. De Bitches(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin INKA 02 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
INKA01 L.O.C. Pop Det Du Har (Jeg Er Så Nar'lig)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin INKA01 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
L.O.C. Frk. Escobar (Maxi, Single) EMI, Virgin Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
JokerenPro05 Jokeren Feat. Niarn & L.O.C. Jokeren Feat. Niarn & L.O.C. - Gravøl(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal Music A/S JokerenPro05 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Nephew Feat. L.O.C. Nephew Feat. L.O.C. - Hospital (Single) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. Få Din Flask' På(CD, Single, Promo) EMI, Ideal Promotion, Virgin none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. Bare En Pige(CD, Single, Promo) EMI (Denmark) none Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. Fellatio(CD, Maxi, Promo) EMI (Denmark) none Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
none L.O.C. Superbia (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Music Denmark, Ideal Promotion none Denmark 2008 Sell This Version