Jokeren

Real Name:
Jesper Dahl
Profile:
Jesper Dahl (born June 18, 1973 in Hillerød), better known by the stage name Jokeren (The Joker), is a Danish hip-hop artist and rapper. He has also been a prolific producer and has worked on American hip-hop albums, including one of Ice Cube's, alongside Danish productions. In 2006 he played the role of a mad drug dealer in Hella Joof's film Fidibus.

Jesper Dahl appears as one of the three judges in the Television Show Talent 09 a danish adaption of Britain's Got Talent.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jokeren Discography Tracks

Albums

EMI 5945802 Jokeren - Alpha Han album art Jokeren Alpha Han(CD, Album) Medley Records, EMI EMI 5945802 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Gigolo Jesus album art Jokeren Gigolo Jesus (Album) Flamingo Records (3), Universal Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
none Jokeren Gigolo Jesus Tour Record(LP, W/Lbl) Not On Label none Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
UNI 179 820 3 Jokeren - Den Tørstige Digter album art Jokeren Den Tørstige Digter(CD, Album) Flamingo Records (3), Universal UNI 179 820 3 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Dansker album art Jokeren Dansker (Album) Medley Records Denmark 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jokeren - Havnen album art Jokeren Havnen (Single) Medley Records Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Sulten album art Jokeren Sulten (Single) Medley Records Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Kvinde Din - Møgluder album art Jokeren Kvinde Din - Møgluder (Single) Medley Records Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Det Ku Ha Været Dig album art Jokeren Det Ku Ha Været Dig (Maxi, Single) Medley Records, EMI Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
CPHPRO 04 Jokeren - I Kan Ikke Slå Os Ihjel album art Jokeren, Alex (12), Sanne Salomonsen & Szhirley Jokeren, Alex (12), Sanne Salomonsen & Szhirley - I Kan Ikke Slå Os Ihjel(CD, Single, Promo) Copenhagen Records CPHPRO 04 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Mænds Ruin album art Jokeren Mænds Ruin (Single) Universal Music (Denmark) Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
none Jokeren - Rastløs album art Jokeren Rastløs(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
JokerenPro02 Jokeren - Godt Taget album art Jokeren Godt Taget(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Medley Records JokerenPro02 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
JokerenPro05 Jokeren - Gravøl album art Jokeren Feat. Niarn & L.O.C. Jokeren Feat. Niarn & L.O.C. - Gravøl(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal Music A/S JokerenPro05 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
JokerenPro04 Jokeren - Jokerens Gigolo Jesus Mix-Medley album art Jokeren Jokerens Gigolo Jesus Mix-Medley(CD, Single, Promo) Universal JokerenPro04 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Yæssør album art Jokeren Yæssør (Single, Maxi) Universal, Flamingo Records (3) Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Gå Væk! album art Jokeren med Blæs Bukki Jokeren med Blæs Bukki - Gå Væk! (Single, Maxi) Universal Music Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Jokeren - Normalt album art Jokeren Feat. Murro Jokeren Feat. Murro - Normalt (Single) Warner Music Denmark 2014
Jokeren - Kun Os To album art Jokeren Feat. Pauline (36) Jokeren Feat. Pauline (36) - Kun Os To (Single) Medley Records, Warner Music Denmark 2014
none Jokeren - Mig Og Min Due / Que Pasa album art Jokeren Mig Og Min Due / Que Pasa(2xFile, FLAC, Single) AEM Records none Europe 2017
none Jokeren - Jeg' De Voksne album art Jokeren Feat. Censur (3) Jokeren Feat. Censur (3) - Jeg' De Voksne(File, FLAC, Single) AEM Records none Europe 2017
none Jokeren - Vamonos / Logikken I Vores Vanvid album art Jokeren Vamonos / Logikken I Vores Vanvid(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2018
none Jokeren - Far Har Skejs / Verdensmester album art Jokeren Far Har Skejs / Verdensmester(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2018
copecdsi048 Jokeren - Fuck Dig album art Rent Mel* Featuring Jokeren Rent Mel* Featuring Jokeren - Fuck Dig(CD, Single) Cope Records copecdsi048 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
none Jokeren - Kære Juleman album art Monkeybizz* Feat. Innocent*, L.O.C. & Jokeren Monkeybizz* Feat. Innocent*, L.O.C. & Jokeren - Kære Juleman(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Music Denmark none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version