Alec John Such

Real Name:
Alexander John Such
Profile:
American musician, born 14 November 1951 in Yonkers, New York, USA. Former bassist for Bon Jovi. He left the band in 1994.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

VER 11 Alec John Such - She Don't Know Me album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - She Don't Know Me(7", Single) Vertigo VER 11 UK 1984 Sell This Version
VER 14 Alec John Such - Runaway album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Runaway(7", Single) Vertigo VER 14 UK 1984 Sell This Version
25PP-119 Alec John Such - Bon Jovi album art Bon Jovi = ボン・ジョヴィ* Bon Jovi = ボン・ジョヴィ* - Bon Jovi (Album) Mercury, Mercury 25PP-119 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
880 353-1 Alec John Such - Live album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Live(12", EP) Mercury 880 353-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
824 509-1 Alec John Such - 7800° Fahrenheit album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - 7800° Fahrenheit (Album) Mercury 824 509-1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
830 264-2 M-1, 830 264-2 Alec John Such - Slippery When Wet album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Slippery When Wet (Album) Mercury 830 264-2 M-1, 830 264-2 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
836 345-4 Alec John Such - New Jersey album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - New Jersey (Album) Mercury 836 345-4 US 1988 Sell This Version
PTCD 1123 Alec John Such - England 1989 album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - England 1989 Golden Stars (2) PTCD 1123 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
GSLP 2023 BS Alec John Such - Document In Japan album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Document In Japan(2xLP, Unofficial) Golden Stars (2) GSLP 2023 BS Italy 1991 Sell This Version
SADR-1 Alec John Such - Message CD album art Bon Jovi メッセージ・フロム・アレック・ジョン・サッチ Bon Jovi - Message CD(CD, Mini, Promo, Lon) Mercury SADR-1 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
BEECH-MARTEN 015 Alec John Such - Asphalt Jungle album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Asphalt Jungle(CD, Unofficial) Beech Marten Records BEECH-MARTEN 015 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
RSCD3005, RSCD 3005, RSD3005 Alec John Such - The Very Best Of album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - The Very Best Of(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Rs Records, Rs Records, Rs Records RSCD3005, RSCD 3005, RSD3005 1993 Sell This Version
416 Alec John Such - Keep The Faith album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Keep The Faith(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Vivo (4) 416 Romania Unknown Sell This Version
none Alec John Such - BON JOVI - Castle Donington 1985 album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - BON JOVI - Castle Donington 1985(12", Unofficial) Northlake Records none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

M-1000 Alec John Such - Lessons album art Message (6) Message (6) - Lessons (Album) Dream Disc M-1000 US 1982 Sell This Version
VER 11 Alec John Such - She Don't Know Me album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - She Don't Know Me(7", Single) Vertigo VER 11 UK 1984 Sell This Version
VER 14 Alec John Such - Runaway album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Runaway(7", Single) Vertigo VER 14 UK 1984 Sell This Version
25PP-119 Alec John Such - Bon Jovi album art Bon Jovi = ボン・ジョヴィ* Bon Jovi = ボン・ジョヴィ* - Bon Jovi (Album) Mercury, Mercury 25PP-119 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
880 353-1 Alec John Such - Live album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Live(12", EP) Mercury 880 353-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
VTS-M137-VH Alec John Such - Tokyo Road Live In Japan '85 album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Tokyo Road Live In Japan '85(VHS, NTSC) Toshiba VTS-M137-VH Japan 1985 Sell This Version
R01658M Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Breakout (Comp) Sony, PolyGram Music Video R01658M US 1985 Sell This Version
VERX 19 Alec John Such - In And Out Of Love album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - In And Out Of Love (EP, Single) Mercury, PolyGram VERX 19 UK 1985 Sell This Version
824 509-1 Alec John Such - 7800° Fahrenheit album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - 7800° Fahrenheit (Album) Mercury 824 509-1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
SNP-1053 Alec John Such - Livin' On A Prayer / You Give Love A Bad Name album art Bon Jovi = ボン・ジョヴィ* Bon Jovi = ボン・ジョヴィ* - Livin' On A Prayer / You Give Love A Bad Name (Single, Maxi) Mercury SNP-1053 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
830 264-2 M-1, 830 264-2 Alec John Such - Slippery When Wet album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Slippery When Wet (Album) Mercury 830 264-2 M-1, 830 264-2 Europe 1986 Sell This Version