Sef (3)

Real Name:
Yousef Gnaoui
Profile:
Dutch-Moroccan hip-hop artist from Amsterdam, North Holland, the Netherlands.

Sef was born 22 June 1984 in Amsterdam, the Netherlands to Moroccan parents of Berber descent. The Son of actor and puppeteer Hassan Gnaoui, Yousef aka Sef or SefNice founded the rap group Flinke Namen together with his neighbor The Flexican in 2004. MC Fit and Murth the Man-o-Script joined the group shortly thereafter. In 2008 he won 'Rookie of the Year' at the State Awards, signing with Dutch label TopNotch that same year.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sef (3)

Albums

TN1122CD, 278 923-6 Sef (3) - De Leven album art Sef (3) De Leven(CD, Album) TopNotch, Universal TN1122CD, 278 923-6 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
TN1514CD, 475 835-5 Sef (3) - In Kleur album art Sef (3) In Kleur (Album) Top Notch Music VOF, Universal Music TN1514CD, 475 835-5 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Excusez Moi album art Sef (3) Excusez Moi(File, MP3, Album) TopNotch none Netherlands 2017

Singles & EPs

TN0814SI, 179 092-7 Sef (3) - Tijdmachine album art Dio ft. Sef (3) Dio ft. Sef (3) - Tijdmachine(CD, Single) Topnotch, Universal TN0814SI, 179 092-7 Benelux 2008 Sell This Version
176141-4 Sef (3) - Stuk album art The Partysquad Featuring Dio, Sef (3), Sjaak & Reverse (2) The Partysquad Featuring Dio, Sef (3), Sjaak & Reverse (2) - Stuk(CD, Single) Universal Music 176141-4 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Broodje Bakpao album art The Opposites Ft. Gers* & Sef (3) The Opposites Ft. Gers* & Sef (3) - Broodje Bakpao (Single) TopNotch, Universal Music none Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
TN0905SI, 270 432-7 Sef (3) - Aye album art Dio Feat. Sef (3) Dio Feat. Sef (3) - Aye (Single) Topnotch, Universal TN0905SI, 270 432-7 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
TN0901Sl, 179 607-0 Sef (3) - Licht Van De Laser album art The Partysquad Ft. Sef (3), Dio & Sjaak The Partysquad Ft. Sef (3), Dio & Sjaak - Licht Van De Laser(CD, Single) Topnotch, Universal TN0901Sl, 179 607-0 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - #Wat Weet Je Nou?! album art Reverse (2) & Adje (2) ft. Jayh, DIO & Sef (3) Reverse (2) & Adje (2) ft. Jayh, DIO & Sef (3) - #Wat Weet Je Nou?!(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Miami Vice album art Promo Ft. Sjaak, Gers Pardoel & Sef (3) Promo Ft. Sjaak, Gers Pardoel & Sef (3) - Miami Vice(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch, Universal Music none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - De Leven album art Sef (3) De Leven(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music, Topnotch none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - De Leventje album art Sef (3) De Leventje(6xFile, MP3, EP) TopNotch none Netherlands 2011
none Sef (3) - Bagagedrager album art Gers Pardoel Ft. Sef (3) Gers Pardoel Ft. Sef (3) - Bagagedrager (Single) TopNotch none Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Bro's Before Ho's album art The Flexican & Sef (3) The Flexican & Sef (3) - Bro's Before Ho's(CD, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Mother's Day album art The Flexican & Sef (3) The Flexican & Sef (3) - Mother's Day(CDr, Single, Promo) WARNER Music Benelux none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Ze Zeggen album art Sef (3) Ze Zeggen(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Toch Houdt Ze Van Mij album art Sef (3) Toch Houdt Ze Van Mij(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Meer Kleuren album art Sef (3) Meer Kleuren(File, MP3, EP) TopNotch none Netherlands 2016
none Sef (3) - De Wereld In album art Sef (3) De Wereld In(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Diamanten album art Sef (3) Diamanten(CD, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Op Een Bankje album art Sef (3) Op Een Bankje(CDr, Single, Promo) Topnotch, Universal Music none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version