Real Name:
Yousef Gnaoui
Profile:
Dutch-Moroccan hip-hop artist from Amsterdam, North Holland, the Netherlands.

Sef was born 22 June 1984 in Amsterdam, the Netherlands to Moroccan parents of Berber descent. The Son of actor and puppeteer Hassan Gnaoui, Yousef aka Sef or SefNice founded the rap group Flinke Namen together with his neighbor The Flexican in 2004. MC Fit and Murth the Man-o-Script joined the group shortly thereafter. In 2008 he won 'Rookie of the Year' at the State Awards, signing with Dutch label TopNotch that same year.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
TN1122CD, 278 923-6 Sef (3) - De Leven album art Sef (3) De Leven(CD, Album) TopNotch, Universal TN1122CD, 278 923-6 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
TN1514CD, 475 835-5 Sef (3) - In Kleur album art Sef (3) In Kleur (Album) Top Notch Music VOF, Universal Music TN1514CD, 475 835-5 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Sef (3) - Excusez Moi album art Sef (3) Excusez Moi(File, MP3, Album) TopNotch none Netherlands 2017