René Carol

Real Name:
Gerhard Tschierschnitz
Profile:
German Schlager singer. Born 11 April 1920 in Berlin, Germany and died 9 April 1978 in Minden, Germany.
Variations:

René Carol Discography Tracks

Albums

45066 LPH, LPH 45 066 René Carol - Ja, Das Küssen - Ein Musikalisches Rezept Für Anfänger Und Fortgeschrittene album art Gerhard Gregor With Mona Baptiste, Lou Van Burg, René Carol, Lonny Kellner, Illo Schieder, Günter Schnittjer, Gerhard Wendland Gerhard Gregor With Mona Baptiste, Lou Van Burg, René Carol, Lonny Kellner, Illo Schieder, Günter Schnittjer, Gerhard Wendland - Ja, Das Küssen - Ein Musikalisches Rezept Für Anfänger Und Fortgeschrittene(10", Album) Polydor, Polydor 45066 LPH, LPH 45 066 Germany 1955 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

48284 René Carol - Im Hafen Von Adano / Meine Kleine Schwi-Schwa-Schweizeruhr album art Ernst Fischer Mit Seinen Solisten, Lonny Kellner, René Carol, Danielle Mac Ernst Fischer Mit Seinen Solisten, Lonny Kellner, René Carol, Danielle Mac - Im Hafen Von Adano / Meine Kleine Schwi-Schwa-Schweizeruhr(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48284 Germany 1949 Sell This Version
48163 René Carol - Am Zuckerhut / Schiff Ahoi! album art Danielle Mac, René Carol, Willy Schneider Danielle Mac, René Carol, Willy Schneider - Am Zuckerhut / Schiff Ahoi!(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48163 Germany 1949 Sell This Version
48386 René Carol - Wenn Die Alten Bäume Leise Rauschen / Ich Hab' Im Siebten Himmel Zwei Plätze Reserviert album art Maria Mucke Und René Carol Mit Dem Comedien-Quartett Und Ernst Fischer Mit Seinen Solisten Maria Mucke Und René Carol Mit Dem Comedien-Quartett Und Ernst Fischer Mit Seinen Solisten - Wenn Die Alten Bäume Leise Rauschen / Ich Hab' Im Siebten Himmel Zwei Plätze Reserviert(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48386 Germany 1950 Sell This Version
P 44003 H René Carol - Sarina / Mandolino, Mandolino album art René Carol Sarina / Mandolino, Mandolino(Shellac, 10") Philips P 44003 H Germany 1950 Sell This Version
René Carol - Am Strande Von Havanna Steht Ein Mädchen / Stern Meiner Liebe	 album art René Carol Am Strande Von Havanna Steht Ein Mädchen / Stern Meiner Liebe Polydor Germany 1952 Sell This Version
René Carol - Rote Rosen, Rote Lippen, Roter Wein / Ich Habe Sonst Nichts Als Dich Und Deine Liebe Auf Der Welt  album art René Carol Rote Rosen, Rote Lippen, Roter Wein / Ich Habe Sonst Nichts Als Dich Und Deine Liebe Auf Der Welt Polydor Germany 1952 Sell This Version
48837 René Carol - Isabella / Komm Mit Nach Palermo album art René Carol Isabella / Komm Mit Nach Palermo(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48837 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
48783 René Carol - Rote Rosen, Rote Lippen, Roter Wein / Ich Habe Sonst Nichts Als Dich Und Deine Liebe Auf Der Welt  album art René Carol Rote Rosen, Rote Lippen, Roter Wein / Ich Habe Sonst Nichts Als Dich Und Deine Liebe Auf Der Welt (Shellac, 10") Polydor 48783 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
48 899 René Carol - Vergiß Mich Nicht / Verlieb Dich Noch Heut' album art Lonny Kellner Und René Carol Lonny Kellner Und René Carol - Vergiß Mich Nicht / Verlieb Dich Noch Heut'(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48 899 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
48798 René Carol - Warum Denk' Ich Nur An Dich Allein / Flieg' In Die Heimat Meiner Träume album art René Carol Warum Denk' Ich Nur An Dich Allein / Flieg' In Die Heimat Meiner Träume(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48798 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
René Carol - Südliche Nächte / Mandolinen Der Liebe album art René Carol Südliche Nächte / Mandolinen Der Liebe Polydor Germany 1953 Sell This Version
René Carol - Es Blüht Eine Weiße Lilie / Lass' Mich Heut' Mit Meiner Liebe Nicht Allein  album art René Carol Es Blüht Eine Weiße Lilie / Lass' Mich Heut' Mit Meiner Liebe Nicht Allein (Single) Polydor Germany 1953 Sell This Version
48 982 René Carol - Bella Donna / Du Bist Wie Alle Andern album art René Carol Bella Donna / Du Bist Wie Alle Andern(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48 982 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
20 008 EPH, EPH 20 008, 20 008 René Carol - Rote Rosen, Rote Lippen, Roter Wein album art René Carol Rote Rosen, Rote Lippen, Roter Wein(7", EP, Mono) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor 20 008 EPH, EPH 20 008, 20 008 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
48992 René Carol Nina / Wind Und Wellen Grussen Dich(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48992 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
René Carol - Jede Nacht Erklingt In Abbazia / Deinen Namen, Den Hab' Ich Vergessen album art René Carol Jede Nacht Erklingt In Abbazia / Deinen Namen, Den Hab' Ich Vergessen (Single) Polydor Germany 1954 Sell This Version
René Carol - Sonne Über Der Adria album art René Carol Sonne Über Der Adria (Single) Polydor Germany 1954 Sell This Version
René Carol - Das Letzte Wort, Das Du Mir Sagtest / Romantische Musik album art René Carol Das Letzte Wort, Das Du Mir Sagtest / Romantische Musik (Single) Polydor Germany 1954 Sell This Version
René Carol - In Sorrent / Wenn Ich Im Tagebuch Der Liebe Schöne Tage Such album art René Carol, Adalbert Luczkowski Mit Seinem Orchester, Köln* René Carol, Adalbert Luczkowski Mit Seinem Orchester, Köln* - In Sorrent / Wenn Ich Im Tagebuch Der Liebe Schöne Tage Such Polydor Germany 1954 Sell This Version
49 393 René Carol - Die Nacht Der Lieder album art René Carol Die Nacht Der Lieder(Shellac, 10", Single) Polydor 49 393 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
René Carol - O Wandersmann album art René Carol O Wandersmann (Single) Polydor Germany 1955 Sell This Version
23 388 René Carol - Der Goldschmied Von Toledo album art René Carol Der Goldschmied Von Toledo(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 388 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
23 321 René Carol - Nicoletta / Das Lied Der Geigen album art René Carol Nicoletta / Das Lied Der Geigen(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 321 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
23 207 René Carol - Ich Hab' Ein Herz Gefunden album art René Carol Ich Hab' Ein Herz Gefunden(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 207 Germany 1956 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit