Rudi Schuricke

Real Name:
Erhard Rudolf Hans Schuricke
Profile:
German singer and actor born 16 March 1913 in Brandenburg an der Havel (German Empire) and died 28 December 1973 in Munich.

Most famous for his recording of Gerhard Winkler's composition "Capri-Fischer".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rudi Schuricke - So Eine Liebe Gibt Es Einmal Nur album art Rudi Schuricke So Eine Liebe Gibt Es Einmal Nur (Album) Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2371 427 Rudi Schuricke - So Leb' Dein Leben album art Rudi Schuricke So Leb' Dein Leben(LP, Album, Promo) Polydor 2371 427 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Rudi Schuricke - Nur Für Dich album art Rudi Schuricke Nur Für Dich (Album) Polydor Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Rudi Schuricke - Unter Sternen Und Laternen album art Rudi Schuricke & Orchester Bert Kaempfert* Rudi Schuricke & Orchester Bert Kaempfert* - Unter Sternen Und Laternen (Album) Polydor Germany Unknown Sell This Version
64 692 Rudi Schuricke - Goldene Serie album art Rudi Schuricke Goldene Serie(LP) Goldene Serie 64 692 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2430 012 Rudi Schuricke - Ganz Leis Erklingt Musik album art Rudi Schuricke Ganz Leis Erklingt Musik(LP) Karussell 2430 012 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2428 122 Rudi Schuricke - Caprifischer album art Rudi Schuricke Caprifischer(LP, Album, RE) Polydor, Rotation (2) 2428 122 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
236 077 Rudi Schuricke - Rudi Schuricke Singt Beliebte Melodien album art Rudi Schuricke Rudi Schuricke Singt Beliebte Melodien(LP) Polydor 236 077 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

11054 Rudi Schuricke - Die Nacht, Die Musik Und Dein Mund / Irgendwo In Der Welt album art Erhard Bauschke Und Sein Orchester & Rudi Schuricke Erhard Bauschke Und Sein Orchester & Rudi Schuricke - Die Nacht, Die Musik Und Dein Mund / Irgendwo In Der Welt(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 11054 Germany 1939 Sell This Version
11307 Rudi Schuricke - Bum-Bum! / Komm zurück album art Hans Georg Schütz, Rudi Schuricke Hans Georg Schütz, Rudi Schuricke - Bum-Bum! / Komm zurück(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 11307 1939 Sell This Version
O-31 663 Rudi Schuricke - Abends In Der Taverne / Spanische Musikanten album art Kurt Henneberg Und Sein Orchester & Rudi Schuricke Kurt Henneberg Und Sein Orchester & Rudi Schuricke - Abends In Der Taverne / Spanische Musikanten(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-31 663 Germany 1939 Sell This Version
Rudi Schuricke - Komm' Zurück! / Melodia album art Michael Jary Mit Seinem Kammer-Tanzorchester, Rudi Schuricke Michael Jary Mit Seinem Kammer-Tanzorchester, Rudi Schuricke - Komm' Zurück! / Melodia Odeon Germany 1940 Sell This Version
O-31 643 Rudi Schuricke - Für Eine Nacht Voller Seeligkeit album art Michael Jary m. s. Kammer-Tanzorchester*, Rudi Schuricke Michael Jary m. s. Kammer-Tanzorchester*, Rudi Schuricke - Für Eine Nacht Voller Seeligkeit(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-31 643 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
47670 Rudi Schuricke Schönes Florenz, Du Perle von Toscana ... / Du Bist Für Mich Der Schönste Traum(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 47670 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
47693 Rudi Schuricke - Glutrote Rosen / Wie Schön Sind Die Stunden album art Rudi Schuricke Glutrote Rosen / Wie Schön Sind Die Stunden(Shellac, 10") Siemens Polydor 47693 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
Rudi Schuricke - Heimat, Deine Sterne / Möwe, Du Fliegst In Die Heimat album art Rudi Schuricke Heimat, Deine Sterne / Möwe, Du Fliegst In Die Heimat (Single) Polydor Germany 1947 Sell This Version
17 331 Rudi Schuricke - Ay, Ay, Ay (Schlafe Ein Mein Blondengelein) / Schenk Mir Dein Lächeln, Maria! album art Rudi Schuricke, Heinz Munsonius Rudi Schuricke, Heinz Munsonius - Ay, Ay, Ay (Schlafe Ein Mein Blondengelein) / Schenk Mir Dein Lächeln, Maria!(Shellac, 10", Single) Imperial (10) 17 331 Germany 1947 Sell This Version
47990 H Rudi Schuricke Schenk Mir Deine Liebe, Signorina / Ein Troubadour Der Liebe(Shellac, 10") Polydor 47990 H Germany 1948 Sell This Version
48193 H Rudi Schuricke - Duschenka / Abends In Napoli album art Rudi Schuricke Duschenka / Abends In Napoli(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48193 H Germany 1949 Sell This Version
48192 Rudi Schuricke - Auf Wiedersehen, Jacky / Die Kleinen Mādchen Mit Den Großen Herzen album art Rudi Schuricke Auf Wiedersehen, Jacky / Die Kleinen Mādchen Mit Den Großen Herzen(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48192 Germany 1949 Sell This Version
48194 Rudi Schuricke - Immer Und Ewig Trag' Ich Im Herzen / Endlich Allein album art Magda Hain Und Rudi Schuricke Magda Hain Und Rudi Schuricke - Immer Und Ewig Trag' Ich Im Herzen / Endlich Allein(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48194 Germany 1949 Sell This Version
48216 Rudi Schuricke - Frühling In Sorrent / Ich Halte Deine Lieben Hände album art Rudi Schuricke Frühling In Sorrent / Ich Halte Deine Lieben Hände(Shellac, 10", Single) Polydor 48216 Germany 1949 Sell This Version
Rudi Schuricke - Lago Maggiore (Laß Uns Träumen Am Lago Maggiore) / Adieu, Adieu album art Rudi Schuricke Lago Maggiore (Laß Uns Träumen Am Lago Maggiore) / Adieu, Adieu Polydor Germany 1950 Sell This Version
Rudi Schuricke - Mandolino-Mandolino album art Rudi Schuricke Mandolino-Mandolino (Single) Polydor Germany 1950 Sell This Version
Rudi Schuricke - Auf Wiedersehen / Wenn Du In Meinem Träumen Bei Mir Bist album art Rudi Schuricke, Helmut Zacharias Og Hans Strykeorkester* Og Gerh. Gregor* Rudi Schuricke, Helmut Zacharias Og Hans Strykeorkester* Og Gerh. Gregor* - Auf Wiedersehen / Wenn Du In Meinem Träumen Bei Mir Bist (Single) Polydor Norway 1950 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit