G. Wendland

Real Name:
Gerhard Wendland
Profile:
German schlager singer, born 19 April 1916 in Berlin, Germany and died 21 June 1996 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Gerhard Wendland - Kostproben Aus Dem Musik-Cassetten-Programm album art Various Denk An mIch (as G. Wendland) Various - Kostproben Aus Dem Musik-Cassetten-Programm Philips, Philips, Philips, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury Germany 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20 267, EPH 20 267 Gerhard Wendland - Fremde Städte - Ferne Meere album art Various Die Fischer Von Mexico (Santo Madonna) (as G. Wendland) and 1 more… Various - Fremde Städte - Ferne Meere(7", EP, Mono, Smplr) Polydor, Polydor 20 267, EPH 20 267 Germany 1959 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

donotdisturb1

donotdisturb1

April 21, 2018
He was also a excelent amateur boxer in the fifties--sometimes a sparring partner of Gustav "Bubi" Scholz

Videos (30) Edit