Bruce Low

Real Name:
Ernst Gottfried Bielke
Profile:
Dutch pop and gospel singer. Born 26 March 1913 in Paramaribo, Suriname and died 3 March 1990 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33 028 Bruce Low - Nimm Mich Mit Zu Den Blauen Bergen album art Bruce Low Nimm Mich Mit Zu Den Blauen Bergen Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 33 028 Europe 1961 Sell This Version
70426 IU Bruce Low - Heimat Deine Sterne album art Bruce Low Heimat Deine Sterne (Comp, Album) Fiesta 70426 IU Germany 1961 Sell This Version
70650, 70651 Bruce Low - Glocken der Heimat album art Bruce Low Glocken der Heimat (Album) Discoton, Discoton 70650, 70651 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
33 080 Bruce Low - Hörst Du Mein Heimliches Rufen album art Bruce Low Hörst Du Mein Heimliches Rufen(10", MiniAlbum) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 33 080 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
71 574/75 IU Bruce Low - Wie Es Euch Gefällt - Ein Wunschkonzert Mit Bruce Low album art Bruce Low Wie Es Euch Gefällt - Ein Wunschkonzert Mit Bruce Low (Album) Ariola 71 574/75 IU Germany 1966 Sell This Version
249 026 Bruce Low - Prärie-Saloon / Charley's Neue Tante album art Gus Backus, Bruce Low, Hanne Wieder, Nana Gualdi, Heinz Erhard*, Ernst Stankovsky Gus Backus, Bruce Low, Hanne Wieder, Nana Gualdi, Heinz Erhard*, Ernst Stankovsky - Prärie-Saloon / Charley's Neue Tante(LP, Album) Polydor 249 026 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
60 388, 60 389, ST PL 60 389 Bruce Low - Wie Es Euch Gefällt - Ein Wunschkonzert Mit Bruce Low album art Bruce Low Wie Es Euch Gefällt - Ein Wunschkonzert Mit Bruce Low(10") Ariola, Ariola, Ariola-Sonopress GmbH 60 388, 60 389, ST PL 60 389 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
61 759 Bruce Low - Der Herr Sprach Noah (Bruce Low Singt Gospelsongs Und Spirituals) album art Bruce Low Der Herr Sprach Noah (Bruce Low Singt Gospelsongs Und Spirituals) (Album) Ariola 61 759 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
87 121 ZU Bruce Low - Weihnachten An Bord -  Weihnachten Zu Haus album art Bruce Low Weihnachten An Bord - Weihnachten Zu Haus(LP, Album) Baccarola 87 121 ZU Germany 1972 Sell This Version
80 960 ZU Bruce Low - Songs Auf Den Straßen Der Welt album art Bruce Low Songs Auf Den Straßen Der Welt (Album) Baccarola 80 960 ZU Germany 1973 Sell This Version
88 284 IU Bruce Low - Ich Weiß  album art Bruce Low Ich Weiß (Album) Ariola 88 284 IU Austria 1975 Sell This Version
27 949 OU Bruce Low - Ein Kleines Lied Auf Allen Wegen - Unvergessene Evergreens Mit Bruce Low album art Bruce Low Ein Kleines Lied Auf Allen Wegen - Unvergessene Evergreens Mit Bruce Low (Album) Ariola 27 949 OU Germany 1977 Sell This Version
38 057 6 Bruce Low - Die Legende Von Babylon album art Bruce Low Die Legende Von Babylon (Album) Ariola 38 057 6 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
43 483 7 Bruce Low - Sieben Dinge braucht der Cowboy album art Bruce Low Sieben Dinge braucht der Cowboy (Album) SR International 43 483 7 1985 Sell This Version
322 073 Bruce Low - Ein Lied Das Uns Verbindet album art Bruce Low Ein Lied Das Uns Verbindet (Comp, Album) Koch International 322 073 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
45 502 Bruce Low - Mixed Pickles album art Erwin Lehn And His Orchestra, Bruce Low, Renée Franke, Helmut Zacharias And His Orchestra, Rolf Kühn All Stars, Werner Müller And The RIAS-Dance-Orchestra* Erwin Lehn And His Orchestra, Bruce Low, Renée Franke, Helmut Zacharias And His Orchestra, Rolf Kühn All Stars, Werner Müller And The RIAS-Dance-Orchestra* - Mixed Pickles(10", Mono) Polydor 45 502 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

16001 Bruce Low - Chattanoogie Shoe Shine Boy / Die Grosse Filmschau Im Himmel album art Bruce Low Und Joh. Fehring Mit Großem Orchester* Bruce Low Und Joh. Fehring Mit Großem Orchester* - Chattanoogie Shoe Shine Boy / Die Grosse Filmschau Im Himmel Harmona 16001 Austria 1950 Sell This Version
17040 Bruce Low - Ja, Mein Schatz Muß Beim Waschen Stark Eingegangen Sein / Ja, Ja ‎– Nein, Nein album art Marika Rökk, Bruce Lowe*, Das Elite-Funkorchester*, Das Elite-Filmorchester*, Theo Nordhaus Marika Rökk, Bruce Lowe*, Das Elite-Funkorchester*, Das Elite-Filmorchester*, Theo Nordhaus - Ja, Mein Schatz Muß Beim Waschen Stark Eingegangen Sein / Ja, Ja ‎– Nein, Nein Elite Special 17040 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
EP5543 Bruce Low - Bruce Low Singt Matrosenlieder album art Bruce Low Bruce Low Singt Matrosenlieder (EP) Harmona 3D EP5543 Austria 1951 Sell This Version
16007 Bruce Low - Sing das Lied von Carolina album art Bruce Low Sing das Lied von Carolina(Shellac, 10", Mono) Elite-Serie 16007 Austria 1951 Sell This Version
L 109 Bruce Low - Schlager 1951 album art Annemarie Gutwell U. Bruce Low / Annemarie Gutwell Und Maria V. Schmedes* Annemarie Gutwell U. Bruce Low / Annemarie Gutwell Und Maria V. Schmedes* - Schlager 1951(Shellac, 10") Harmona L 109 Austria 1951 Sell This Version
48 876 Bruce Low - Sag', Warum Willst Du Von Mir Gehen (High Noon) / Banjo-Benny album art Bruce Low / Helmut Zacharias Bruce Low / Helmut Zacharias - Sag', Warum Willst Du Von Mir Gehen (High Noon) / Banjo-Benny Polydor 48 876 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
LM 801 Bruce Low - Melodien Um Bruce Low 2. Folge album art Bruce Low Melodien Um Bruce Low 2. Folge(10") Harmona LM 801 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
49107 Bruce Low - Bin Nur Ein Jonny / Ein Paradies Am Meeresstrand album art Bruce Low Bin Nur Ein Jonny / Ein Paradies Am Meeresstrand(Shellac, 10") Polydor 49107 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
49 080 Bruce Low - Goldgräber Jonny / Onkel Toms Altes Boot album art Bruce Low Goldgräber Jonny / Onkel Toms Altes Boot(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Polydor 49 080 Germany 1953 Sell This Version