Lou Van Burg

Real Name:
Loetje van Weerdenburg
Profile:
Dutch-german showmaster and entertainer.

He was born 25 August 1917 in Den Haag, Netherlands and died 26 April 1986 in Munich, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

45066 LPH, LPH 45 066 Lou Van Burg - Ja, Das Küssen - Ein Musikalisches Rezept Für Anfänger Und Fortgeschrittene album art Gerhard Gregor With Mona Baptiste, Lou Van Burg, René Carol, Lonny Kellner, Illo Schieder, Günter Schnittjer, Gerhard Wendland Gerhard Gregor With Mona Baptiste, Lou Van Burg, René Carol, Lonny Kellner, Illo Schieder, Günter Schnittjer, Gerhard Wendland - Ja, Das Küssen - Ein Musikalisches Rezept Für Anfänger Und Fortgeschrittene(10", Album) Polydor, Polydor 45066 LPH, LPH 45 066 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
MC LB 1003 Lou Van Burg - Variété – Variété album art Lou Van Burg Variété – Variété (Album) Entertainer MC LB 1003 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
45 513 LPH Lou Van Burg - Rendez-Vous A Paris Avec Lou Van Burg  album art Lou Van Burg Rendez-Vous A Paris Avec Lou Van Burg (10") Polydor 45 513 LPH Germany Unknown Sell This Version
AL 0003878 Lou Van Burg - Lou...gestern und heute wunnebar! album art Lou Van Burg Lou...gestern und heute wunnebar!(LP, Album) Allstar AL 0003878 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

49 232 Lou Van Burg - Nicolo, Nicolo, Nicolino album art Lou Van Burg Nicolo, Nicolo, Nicolino (Single) Polydor 49 232 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
H 49 653 Lou Van Burg - Geef Mij De Wodka Anuschka  album art Lou Van Burg Geef Mij De Wodka Anuschka (Single) Polydor H 49 653 Belgium 1954 Sell This Version
460 V 318 Lou Van Burg - Cindy, Oh, Cindy album art Lou Van Burg Accomp. Robert Valentino Et Ses Rythmes Lou Van Burg Accomp. Robert Valentino Et Ses Rythmes - Cindy, Oh, Cindy(7", EP) Ducretet Thomson 460 V 318 France 1957 Sell This Version
460 V 311 Lou Van Burg - Les Airs Du Film "High Society" album art Lou Van Burg Les Airs Du Film "High Society"(7", EP) Ducretet Thomson 460 V 311 France 1957 Sell This Version
E 21 386 Lou Van Burg - Ich Möchte Dich So Gern Verwöhnen album art Lou Van Burg Und Barbara Kist Lou Van Burg Und Barbara Kist - Ich Möchte Dich So Gern Verwöhnen (Single) Electrola E 21 386 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
E 21 211, 45-EG 8960 Lou Van Burg - Alles Steht In Den Sternen / Kleine Mandoline album art Barbara Kist - Lou Van Burg Barbara Kist - Lou Van Burg - Alles Steht In Den Sternen / Kleine Mandoline(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 21 211, 45-EG 8960 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
E 21 496, 45-EG 9087 Lou Van Burg - Wir Beide / Niemand Wie Du album art Lou Van Burg, Barbara Kist Lou Van Burg, Barbara Kist - Wir Beide / Niemand Wie Du (Single) Electrola, Electrola E 21 496, 45-EG 9087 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
E 21 480, 45-EG 9077 Lou Van Burg - Freunde Fürs Leben album art Lou Van Burg Freunde Fürs Leben(7", Single, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 21 480, 45-EG 9077 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
E 21 896 Lou Van Burg - Such Mit Mir Nach Schönen Mädchen album art Lou Van Burg Und Die Boys*, Berlipp's Band Lou Van Burg Und Die Boys*, Berlipp's Band - Such Mit Mir Nach Schönen Mädchen (Single) Electrola E 21 896 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
45 218 A Lou Van Burg - Jetzt Weiß Ich, Wo Kalkutta Liegt album art Lou Van Burg Jetzt Weiß Ich, Wo Kalkutta Liegt(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 45 218 A Germany 1961 Sell This Version
45 129 A, 45129 A Lou Van Burg - Die Mädchen Von Yoko-Yokohama / Ein Sträußchen Blauer Veilchen album art Lou Van Burg Die Mädchen Von Yoko-Yokohama / Ein Sträußchen Blauer Veilchen(7", Single, Mono) Ariola, Ariola 45 129 A, 45129 A Germany 1961 Sell This Version
7 MH 1054 Lou Van Burg 10.000 Rozen(7") His Master's Voice 7 MH 1054 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
E 21 897, 45-EG 9196 Lou Van Burg - Wunderbar album art Lou Van Burg Und Barbara Kist Lou Van Burg Und Barbara Kist - Wunderbar(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 21 897, 45-EG 9196 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
E 21 749, 45-EG 9165 Lou Van Burg - Die Feinen Leute Von Paris album art Lou Van Burg Die Feinen Leute Von Paris(7", Single, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 21 749, 45-EG 9165 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
24 864 Lou Van Burg - Katerina album art Lou Van Burg Katerina (Single) Polydor 24 864 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
24 886 Lou Van Burg - Kleiner Gonzales album art Lou Van Burg Kleiner Gonzales(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 886 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
24 959 Lou Van Burg - Bossa Nova-Casanova album art Lou Van Burg Bossa Nova-Casanova(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 959 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
52028 Lou Van Burg Laß Deine Frau(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52028 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
52 284 Lou Van Burg - Schenk' Deinem Mann album art Lou Van Burg Schenk' Deinem Mann(7", Single) Polydor 52 284 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
52 284 Lou Van Burg - Schenk' Deinem Mann album art Lou Van Burg Schenk' Deinem Mann(7", Promo) Polydor 52 284 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
983 Lou Van Burg - Ein Gläschen Wein album art Lou Van Burg Ein Gläschen Wein (Single) Tempo (2) 983 Germany 1966 Sell This Version