Real Name:
Rosa Mina Schärer
Profile:
A Swiss singer.
Born 3 March 1924 in Rupperswil, Kanton Aargau, Switzerland.
Died 24 March 2018 in Zürich, Switzerland.

She won the first Eurovision Song Contest in 1956 with the song "Refrain".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
13 C 152-76097/98 Lys Assia - O Mein Papa... album art Paul Burkhard Ich Glaub Dich Hat Mir Der Herrgott Geschickt and 3 more… Paul Burkhard - O Mein Papa...(2xLP, Comp, Gat) EMI 13 C 152-76097/98 Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version