Lys Assia

Real Name:
Rosa Mina Schärer
Profile:
A Swiss singer.
Born 3 March 1924 in Rupperswil, Kanton Aargau, Switzerland.
Died 24 March 2018 in Zürich, Switzerland.

She won the first Eurovision Song Contest in 1956 with the song "Refrain".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lys Assia

Albums

Lys Assia Songs (Album) Decca Germany 1955 Sell This Version
LF 1565 Lys Assia Favoriten 2(10", Mono) Decca LF 1565 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
KL 172 Lys Assia Lys Assia(LP) London Records, Telefunken KL 172 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
221519-205 Lys Assia O Mein Papa(CD, Album) Tim Cz 221519-205 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SLE 14 305-P Lys Assia Die Großen Erfolge (LP, Album) Telefunken SLE 14 305-P Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27050 Lys Assia Ich Habe Heut' Ein Kleines Rendez-vous / Regenpfeifer, Sing Dein Lied(Shellac, 10") Decca 27050 Switzerland 1942 Sell This Version
Lys Assia Möve, Du Fliegst In Die Heimat / Wenn Einmal In Fernen Tagen Decca Switzerland 1944 Sell This Version
27059 Lys Assia Zwei Gitarren am Meer(Shellac, 10") Decca 27059 Switzerland 1944 Sell This Version
Lys Assia, Béla Sanders Lys Assia, Béla Sanders - Es Singen Die Geigen Decca Switzerland 1947 Sell This Version
Lys Assia Mit Dem Studio-Orchester Beromünster Lys Assia Mit Dem Studio-Orchester Beromünster - Ponylied (Single) Decca Switzerland 1948 Sell This Version
27113 Lys Assia Ich Ha Hüt Nacht Vom Schätzli Träumt(Shellac, 10") Decca 27113 Switzerland 1948 Sell This Version
F 49750 Lys Assia Der Erste Kuss(Shellac, 10") Decca F 49750 Switzerland 1949 Sell This Version
F 49234 Lys Assia Ich Glaube, Dich Hat Mir Der Herrgott Geschickt(Shellac, 10") Decca F 49234 Switzerland 1949 Sell This Version
F 43 214 Lys Assia Zähl' Jeden Stern(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 214 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
Lys Assia Uebers Jahr Wenn die Kornblumen Blühen Decca Switzerland 1952 Sell This Version
F 49531 Lys Assia Mit Hawaiian-Ensemble Aloha Islanders Lys Assia Mit Hawaiian-Ensemble Aloha Islanders - On Linger-Longer Island(Shellac, 10") Decca F 49531 Switzerland 1952 Sell This Version
Lys Assia Autogramm (EP) Decca Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Lys Assia Moulin Rouge (Ein Lied Aus Paris) (Single) Decca Germany 1953 Sell This Version
F.10227 Lys Assia With Frank Weir And His Orchestra Lys Assia With Frank Weir And His Orchestra - Oh! My Pa-Pa/ Du Bist Mein Liebshoen(Shellac, 10", Single) Decca F.10227 UK 1953 Sell This Version
F 43 615 Lys Assia Moulin Rouge (Ein Lied Aus Paris) / Wenn Du Fortgehst Von Mir (Tell Me We'll Meet Again)(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 615 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Lys Assia Schweden-Mädel (Single) Decca Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Lys Assia Heute Klopft Mein Herz / Holland-Mädel (Single) Decca Germany 1954 Sell This Version
F-45 10278 Lys Assia The Glow Of A Candle(7", Single) Decca F-45 10278 UK 1954 Sell This Version
D 17 990 Lys Assia La Gavotte De La Reine(7") Decca D 17 990 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
D 17 942 Lys Assia Schiffsjungentanz (Land In Sicht)(7", Single) Decca D 17 942 Germany 1954 Sell This Version