Humberto Teixeira

Real Name:
Humberto Cavalcanti Teixeira
Profile:
Brazilian composer, musician and politician, born 5 January 1915 in Iguatu, Ceará; died 3 October 1979 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

007 Eu Sou O Baião — Humberto Teixeira Humberto Teixeira Eu Sou O Baião(10", Album, Mono) Discos Rádio 007 Brazil 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
154 024 Brasilia Bossa Nova — Humberto Teixeira Humberto Teixeira Brasilia Bossa Nova(LP, Album) Decca 154 024 France 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EDGE 71783 Brasilia Bossa Nova — Humberto Teixeira Humberto Teixeira Brasilia Bossa Nova(7", EP) The Decca Record Company Limited EDGE 71783 Spain 1963 Sell This Version