Russell Bridges

Real Name:
Claude Russell Bridges
Profile:
Russell Bridges was an alternate name used by Leon Russell (born April 2, 1942, Lawton, Oklahoma, USA – died November 13, 2016, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) an American musician and songwriter, who recorded as a session musician, sideman, and maintained a solo career.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

9124 213 Russell Bridges - Chess Rockabillies album art Various All Right Various - Chess Rockabillies(LP, Comp) Chess 9124 213 UK 1978 Sell This Version
RARIN' 666A Russell Bridges - Rarin' Rockabilly - Rare & Unreleased Rockabilly & Country Rock from 1956-1959 album art Various Swanee River Various - Rarin' Rockabilly - Rare & Unreleased Rockabilly & Country Rock from 1956-1959(LP, Comp) Rarin' Records RARIN' 666A US 1978 Sell This Version
RARIN' 666 Russell Bridges - Rarin' Rockabillies album art Various Swanee River Various - Rarin' Rockabillies(LP, Comp) Rarin' Records RARIN' 666 US 1978 Sell This Version
BCD 16123 AH Russell Bridges - That'll Flat ... Git It! Vol. 10: Rockabilly From The Vaults Of Chess Records album art Various All Right Various - That'll Flat ... Git It! Vol. 10: Rockabilly From The Vaults Of Chess Records(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16123 AH Germany 2000 Sell This Version
BTCD 6007 Russell Bridges - Chess Rhythm 'n' Bop album art Various All Right Various - Chess Rhythm 'n' Bop(CD, Comp, (2 ) Big Tone Records (2) BTCD 6007 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version