Ad

Hank Levine

Real Name:Henry H. Levine
Profile:

American composer, conductor, arranger and musical director for over four decades.
In the early 1960s he was based in California where he was associated with the Dolton label. By late 1974 he formed in Nashville a company, International Record Distributing Associates (IRDA), with partner, Mike Shepherd. Six years later he sold his interest in this company to Shepherd and returned to the Los Angeles area

Born: June 1927 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

Not to be confused with British jazz trumpeter Henry Levine

Sites:secondhandsongs.com , vancouversignaturesounds.com
In Groups:Hank Levine And His Orchestra, Hank Levine And The Blazers, Hank Levine Singers
Variations:
Viewing All | Hank Levine

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0