Ervan Coleman

Real Name:
Ervan F. Coleman
Profile:
American guitarist, mandolin player and songwriter, born 7 July 1921 and died 26 May 1967.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Ervan Coleman Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Ervan Coleman - Wonderful Life album art Irene Kral Irene Kral - Wonderful Life (Album) Mainstream Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - The We Three Trio album art The We Three Trio The We Three Trio - The We Three Trio (Album) Mainstream Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Mexican Trip album art The Mystic Moods Orchestra The Mystic Moods Orchestra - Mexican Trip (Album) Philips Colombia 1967 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Heads Up! album art Baja Marimba Band Baja Marimba Band - Heads Up! (Album) A&M Records Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - The Hit Years album art Nancy Sinatra Featuring Lee Hazlewood And Frank Sinatra Nancy Sinatra Featuring Lee Hazlewood And Frank Sinatra - The Hit Years (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1986 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Back To Mono (1958-1969) album art Phil Spector Phil Spector - Back To Mono (1958-1969) (Comp) EMI, Philles Records, ABKCO Europe 1991 Sell This Version
ACD-318 Ervan Coleman - "There's Only One" & "Wonderful Life" album art Anita O'Day & Irene Kral Anita O'Day & Irene Kral - "There's Only One" & "Wonderful Life"(CD, Album, Comp) Audiophile (2) ACD-318 US 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ervan Coleman - South Of The Border album art Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* Numero Cinco Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* - South Of The Border (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records US 1964 Sell This Version
7N.25352 Ervan Coleman - Tijuana Taxi / Salud, Amor Y Dinero album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Tijuana Taxi (as Coleman) Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - Tijuana Taxi / Salud, Amor Y Dinero(7", Single) Pye International 7N.25352 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Zorba The Greek album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Tijuana Taxi Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - Zorba The Greek (Single) A&M Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - !!Going Places!! album art Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass* Tijuana Taxi Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass* - !!Going Places!! (Album) A&M Records US 1965 Sell This Version
AM-GT 060X Ervan Coleman - Zorba The Greek / Tijuana Taxi album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Tijuana Taxi Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - Zorba The Greek / Tijuana Taxi(7", Single) A&M Records AM-GT 060X Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Tijuana Taxi album art Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* Tijuana Taxi (as E. Coleman) Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* - Tijuana Taxi (Single) London Records Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
HS 11183 Ervan Coleman - Viva Tijuana! album art The Fiesta Brass Tijuana Taxi (as E. Coleman) The Fiesta Brass - Viva Tijuana!(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HS 11183 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Sour Cream & Other Delights album art The Frivolous Five Tijuana Taxi (as E. Coleman) The Frivolous Five - Sour Cream & Other Delights (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Caribia album art Hugo Blanco & Los Avila Tijuana Taxi (as Coleman) Hugo Blanco & Los Avila - Caribia (Comp) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - In The Mexican Bag album art Billy Strange With The Mexicana Brass Tijuana Taxi (as Coleman) Billy Strange With The Mexicana Brass - In The Mexican Bag (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1966 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - S.R.O. album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass The Wall Street Rag Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - S.R.O. (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1966 Sell This Version
SCOM 102 Ervan Coleman - Sounds Mexico album art Tony Mottola Tijuana Taxi (as Coleman) Tony Mottola - Sounds Mexico(LP, Album) Command SCOM 102 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Tijuana Taxi album art Living Marimbas Tijuana Taxi (as Coleman) Living Marimbas - Tijuana Taxi (Album) RCA Camden Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Bailables № 2 album art Hugo Blanco, Su Arpa Viajera Y Su Conjunto* Carrito Por Puesto (Tijuana Taxi) Hugo Blanco, Su Arpa Viajera Y Su Conjunto* - Bailables № 2 (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - What Now My Love album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Freckles Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - What Now My Love (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Ervan Coleman - Strangers In The Night album art Bert Kaempfert And His Orchestra* Tijuana Taxi (as Coleman) Bert Kaempfert And His Orchestra* - Strangers In The Night (Album) Polydor US 1966 Sell This Version
SP-412 Ervan Coleman - Going Places album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Tijuana Taxi Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - Going Places(7", Jukebox) A&M Records SP-412 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPJ-1000 Ervan Coleman - Today's Best album art The Kingston "Pop" Orchestra* Featuring Ernie Ranglin* Tijuana Taxi The Kingston "Pop" Orchestra* Featuring Ernie Ranglin* - Today's Best(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPJ-1000 Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version