Jerry Kolbrak

Real Name:
Jerald Edward Kolbrak
Profile:
American guitarist who recorded under his own name, under various budget album pseudonyms and as an uncredited session musician.
Born September 23rd, 1939 Green Bay, Wisconsin, passed away May 28th, 2008.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

WP-1833, 1833 The Electric 12 — Jerry Kolbrak The Bandits (8) The Bandits (8) - The Electric 12 (Album) World Pacific Records WP-1833, 1833 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7118-4 Back To Mono (1958-1969) — Jerry Kolbrak Phil Spector Phil Spector - Back To Mono (1958-1969) (Comp, Album) ABKCO 7118-4 US 1991 Sell This Version