Öcki Brevern

Real Name:
Gerhard Egmont Von Brevern
Profile:
German keyboard player born 4/22/1937; died 12/7/1996.
In Groups:
Variations:

Öcki Brevern Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Öcki Brevern - Electrip album art Xhol Caravan Xhol Caravan - Electrip (Album) Hansa Record Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Öcki Brevern - Hau-Ruk album art Xhol Xhol - Hau-Ruk (Album) Ohr, Ohr, Ohr Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Öcki Brevern - Motherfuckers Live + Hot Buttered Xhol album art Xhol Caravan + Current Ninety Three* / Nurse With Wound / Christoph Heemann WDR Radio Live 1969 and 1 more… Xhol Caravan + Current Ninety Three* / Nurse With Wound / Christoph Heemann - Motherfuckers Live + Hot Buttered Xhol (EP) United Durtro UK 2001 Sell This Version
Öcki Brevern - Talking To My Soul album art Xhol Caravan Xhol Caravan - Talking To My Soul Garden Of Delights Germany 2005 Sell This Version
CD 117 Öcki Brevern - Altena 1970 album art Xhol Xhol - Altena 1970(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 117 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CD 115 Öcki Brevern - Live 1969 album art Soul Caravan Soul Caravan - Live 1969(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 115 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CD 116 Öcki Brevern - Altena 1969 album art Xhol Caravan Xhol Caravan - Altena 1969(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 116 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CD 152 Öcki Brevern - Essen 1970 album art Xhol Xhol - Essen 1970(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 152 Germany 2009 Sell This Version