Bobby Militello

Real Name:
Robert Philip Militello
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist and multi-instrumentalist, born 25 March 1950 in Buffalo, New York, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6023GL Bobby Militello - Blow album art Rick James Presents Bobby M* Rick James Presents Bobby M* - Blow (Album) Gordy 6023GL 1982 Sell This Version
PMD 78006-2 Bobby Militello - Heart & Soul album art Bobby Militello Heart & Soul(CD) Positive Music PMD 78006-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
PMD 78014-2 Bobby Militello - Easy To Love album art Bobby Militello Easy To Love(CD) Positive Music PMD 78014-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
PMD 78023-2 Bobby Militello - Straight Ahead album art Bobby Militello Straight Ahead(CD) Positive Music PMD 78023-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1652GF Bobby Militello - Let's Stay Together / Charlie's Backbeat album art Bobby M* Featuring Jean Carn Bobby M* Featuring Jean Carn - Let's Stay Together / Charlie's Backbeat (Single) Gordy 1652GF US 1982 Sell This Version
120·15·020 Bobby Militello - How Do You Feel Tonight album art Bobby M* Featuring Jean Carn Bobby M* Featuring Jean Carn - How Do You Feel Tonight(12", Maxi) Motown 120·15·020 Germany 1983 Sell This Version