Ex-Terrestrial

Real Name:
Adam Feingold
Profile:
DJ and electronic music producer based in Montreal, Canada. Co-founder of NAFF.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TMPL004 Ex-Terrestrial — Ex-Terrestrial Ex-Terrestrial Ex-Terrestrial (MiniAlbum) Temple (8) TMPL004 Canada 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NAFF007 Gamma Infolded — Ex-Terrestrial Ex-Terrestrial Gamma Infolded (Album) NAFF NAFF007 Canada 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

1080V008 Paraworld — Ex-Terrestrial Ex-Terrestrial Paraworld 1080p 1080V008 Canada 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NAFF001 Portal Vision — Ex-Terrestrial EX-T* Portal Vision NAFF NAFF001 Canada 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAGIC016 Euphorbia — Ex-Terrestrial Ex-Terrestrial Euphorbia Magicwire MAGIC016 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR003 Urth Born — Ex-Terrestrial Ex-Terrestrial Urth Born(12") Pacific Rhythm PR003 Canada 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

funnyhandle

funnyhandle

February 4, 2018
edited over 5 years ago
I've had the pleasure to see ex-t/adam DJ a half dozen times or so now, and while always a clear cut above most the rest, he is now reaching some pretty select company. I'm convinced he's become one of the best DJs and producers in the world right now. at the fear of sounding like a used car salesman, seeing him behind the decks and listening to anything he releases is a must.

Videos (36)

Edit