Philippe Motte

Real Name:
Philippe Christian G Motte
Profile:
French sax player
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

TRR-003-CDR Philippe Motte - Zorba The Greek (Remix) album art Atenna Orbaz (Remix) Atenna - Zorba The Greek (Remix)(CD, Maxi) That's Real Records TRR-003-CDR Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
TRR-012-CD Philippe Motte - Dance In Live Part 3 album art DJ Sven Lanvin* Mustapha, Cheri Je T'aime (as Motte P.) DJ Sven Lanvin* - Dance In Live Part 3(CD, Comp, Mixed) That's Real Records TRR-012-CD Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
FL94/01-01 Philippe Motte - Monsieur Carnaval album art Dj George (3) Dj George (3) - Monsieur Carnaval(12", Promo) Flarenasch FL94/01-01 France 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Philippe Motte - Mirage De Son album art Urban Sax Urban Sax - Mirage De Son (Album) Teichiku Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Philippe Motte - Spiral album art Urban Sax Urban Sax - Spiral (Album) EPM Musique France 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Philippe Motte - Good Morning Vietnam album art Mission-X* Mission-X* - Good Morning Vietnam Indisc Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
BZZXL 106028 Philippe Motte - Hard Oclusio album art Sypposytyk Hypnozya Sypposytyk Hypnozya - Hard Oclusio(12") Buzz BZZXL 106028 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
DO 332 Philippe Motte - Corruption album art Zinnia Zinnia - Corruption(12", Maxi) Dance Opera DO 332 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
DO 337 Philippe Motte - Eternal Rest album art 2 Hard 4 Me 2 Hard 4 Me - Eternal Rest(12") Dance Opera DO 337 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
BZZXL 106048 Philippe Motte - Part Two album art Sypposytyk Hypnozya The Party and 2 more… Sypposytyk Hypnozya - Part Two(12") Buzz BZZXL 106048 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
Philippe Motte - Arrêtez! album art Retro Satana Retro Satana - Arrêtez! (Maxi, Single) Indisc Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
Philippe Motte - Gone album art Anti Anti - Gone Indisc Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
DICD 3737 Philippe Motte - Phuture Trax - Stage Three album art Various Good Morning Vietnam (as P Motte) and 1 more… Various - Phuture Trax - Stage Three(CD, Comp) Indisc DICD 3737 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
Philippe Motte - Zorba The Greek album art Atenna Orbaz (as Motte Philippe) Atenna - Zorba The Greek (Single, Maxi) Flarenasch, Power Dance Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Philippe Motte - Ava album art Atenna Atenna - Ava (Maxi, Single) DJ's Delight Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TRR-93007-MV Philippe Motte - Desire album art Silence (8) Silence (8) - Desire(12") That's Real Records TRR-93007-MV Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
TRR-93004-CD Philippe Motte - Dance In Live Part One album art D.J. Rick Restanques* Touche-Moi (as Motte) and 2 more… D.J. Rick Restanques* - Dance In Live Part One(CD, Comp, Mixed) That's Real Records TRR-93004-CD Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
NJ-04-CD Philippe Motte - Dead Zone Stage 1 album art Various Propheteus (as Ph. Motte) and 3 more… Various - Dead Zone Stage 1(2xCD, Comp) N-Joy NJ-04-CD Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
TRR-012-CD Philippe Motte - Dance In Live Part 3 album art DJ Sven Lanvin* La Bamba '94 (as P. Motte) DJ Sven Lanvin* - Dance In Live Part 3(CD, Comp, Mixed) That's Real Records TRR-012-CD Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
Philippe Motte - Born To Be Alive album art Alpha (12) Feat. Mister D (4) Alpha (12) Feat. Mister D (4) - Born To Be Alive (Maxi) INDISC Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Philippe Motte - Encore (Oh C'quelle Est G...) album art Libido (4) Libido (4) - Encore (Oh C'quelle Est G...) (Maxi) A Traxx France 1995 Sell This Version
Philippe Motte - Classed-X album art Libido (4) Libido (4) - Classed-X (Single, Maxi) A Traxx France 1995 Sell This Version
SON 96 Philippe Motte - Dance Attack album art Various Ava (Hava Nagilla) (Radio Edit) (as Ph. Motte) and 1 more… Various - Dance Attack(CD, Comp) Sonic Records (2) SON 96 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
01.10387, 0110387 Philippe Motte - Club X - The Compilation album art DJ Yves Dis Higher (Techno Mix) (as Ph. Motte) DJ Yves - Club X - The Compilation(2xCD, Comp) Arcade, Arcade 01.10387, 0110387 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
NR 6012 Philippe Motte - Bloodsucking Serious Beats album art Various Eternal Rest (as Motte) Various - Bloodsucking Serious Beats(2xCD, Comp) Never Records NR 6012 US 1997 Sell This Version