Loriot

Real Name:
Bernhard Victor Christoph-Carl von Bülow
Profile:
German humorist, graphic artist, film director, actor and writer, born 12 November 1923 in Brandenburg an der Havel, Germany and died 22 August 2011 in Ammerland am Starnberger See, Germany. In a special comedy episode of "Unsere Besten" (Our Best) he was ranked as the most famous German comedian ever.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Loriot Discography Tracks

Albums

Loriot - Karneval Der Tiere / The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra album art Camille Saint-Saëns - Karlheinz Böhm · Loriot · Alfons Und Aloys Kontarsky* · Wiener Philharmoniker · Karl Böhm / Benjamin Britten - Lorin Maazel Camille Saint-Saëns - Karlheinz Böhm · Loriot · Alfons Und Aloys Kontarsky* · Wiener Philharmoniker · Karl Böhm / Benjamin Britten - Lorin Maazel - Karneval Der Tiere / The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Loriot - Prokofieff: Peter Und Der Wolf / Saint-Saëns: Der Karneval Der Tiere album art Prokofieff* · Saint-Saëns* · Loriot · Karlheinz Böhm · Alfons Und Aloys Kontarsky* · Wiener Philharmoniker · Karl Böhm Prokofieff* · Saint-Saëns* · Loriot · Karlheinz Böhm · Alfons Und Aloys Kontarsky* · Wiener Philharmoniker · Karl Böhm - Prokofieff: Peter Und Der Wolf / Saint-Saëns: Der Karneval Der Tiere (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Loriot - Loriots Heile Welt album art Loriot Loriots Heile Welt (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Loriot - Peter And The Wolf Op, 67 / Cassatio Ex G album art Prokofiev*, L. Mozart*, Jacqueline Du Pré, Daniel Barenboim, English Chamber Orchestra, Loriot Prokofiev*, L. Mozart*, Jacqueline Du Pré, Daniel Barenboim, English Chamber Orchestra, Loriot - Peter And The Wolf Op, 67 / Cassatio Ex G (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Loriot - Loriots Dramatische Werke (Ehe, Politik Und Andere Katastrophen) album art Loriot Loriots Dramatische Werke (Ehe, Politik Und Andere Katastrophen) (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Loriot - Loriots Festreden album art Loriot Loriots Festreden (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Loriot - Loriots Liebesbriefe, Kochrezepte Und Andere Katastrophen album art Loriot & Evelyn Hamann Loriot & Evelyn Hamann - Loriots Liebesbriefe, Kochrezepte Und Andere Katastrophen (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Loriot - Max Und Moritz / Die Fromme Helene album art Wilhelm Busch Gelesen Von Loriot & Evelyn Hamann Wilhelm Busch Gelesen Von Loriot & Evelyn Hamann - Max Und Moritz / Die Fromme Helene (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Loriot - Pappa Ante Portas album art Loriot Pappa Ante Portas (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1991 Sell This Version
445 812-4 Loriot - Wo Es Um Freundschaft Geht - Aus Dem Briefwechsel Friedrich Der Grosse - Voltaire album art Loriot - Walter Jens / Friedrich der Grosse - Voltaire (5) Loriot - Walter Jens / Friedrich der Grosse - Voltaire (5) - Wo Es Um Freundschaft Geht - Aus Dem Briefwechsel Friedrich Der Grosse - Voltaire(Box + 2xCass) Deutsche Grammophon 445 812-4 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Loriot - Loriot Erzählt Richard Wagners Ring album art Loriot, Herbert Von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker, Richard Wagner Loriot, Herbert Von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker, Richard Wagner - Loriot Erzählt Richard Wagners Ring (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1999 Sell This Version
423 807-2 Loriot - Loriots Heile Welt album art Loriot Loriots Heile Welt(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 423 807-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Loriot - Loriots Ödipussi - Szenen Aus Dem Film album art Loriot Loriots Ödipussi - Szenen Aus Dem Film (Maxi) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

Loriot - Loriots Gesammelte Werke album art Loriot Loriots Gesammelte Werke (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Loriot - Loriot album art Loriot Loriot (Comp) LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1988 Sell This Version
Loriot - Loriots Klassiker album art Loriot Mit Evelyn Hamann Loriot Mit Evelyn Hamann - Loriots Klassiker (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Loriot - Loriots Festival album art Loriot Loriots Festival (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Loriot - Meisterwerke album art Loriot Meisterwerke (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit