Walt Disney

Real Name:
Walter Elias Disney
Profile:
Note! Do not credit Walt Disney as the main artist, unless it's actually referring to him and not the Walt Disney company.

American film producer, director, screenwriter, voice actor, animator, entrepreneur and entertainer, born December 5, 1901 in Hermosa, Chicago, Illinois, USA and died December 15, 1966 in Burbank, California, USA. He was one of the most influential figures in the field of entertainment during the 20th century.
Walt Disney was particularly noted for being a film producer and a popular showman, as well as an innovator in animation and theme park design.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

0000 Walt Disney - Walt Disney's Peter and the Wolf album art Walt Disney Walt Disney's Peter and the Wolf(10", Album, Mono) RCA Victor 0000 USA & Canada 1949 Sell This Version
WDL 4004 Walt Disney - Walt Disney Takes You To Disneyland album art Walt Disney With The Disneyland Concert Orchestra Walt Disney With The Disneyland Concert Orchestra - Walt Disney Takes You To Disneyland (Album) Disneyland WDL 4004 US 1956 Sell This Version
ST 3901 Walt Disney - A Day At Disneyland with Walt Disney and Jiminy Cricket album art Walt Disney, Cliff Edwards Walt Disney, Cliff Edwards - A Day At Disneyland with Walt Disney and Jiminy Cricket Disneyland ST 3901 US 1957 Sell This Version
MKL-1173, LBY-1009 Walt Disney - Peter Pan Alicia En El Pais de Las Maravillas y La Cenicienta Con El Reparto Original de Las Peliculas album art Walt Disney Peter Pan Alicia En El Pais de Las Maravillas y La Cenicienta Con El Reparto Original de Las Peliculas(LP) RCA Victor MKL-1173, LBY-1009 Mexico 1958 Sell This Version
DQ 1207 Walt Disney - All the Songs from Walt Disney's Cinderella album art Walt Disney All the Songs from Walt Disney's Cinderella(LP) Disneyland, Sparton Of Canada Ltd. DQ 1207 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
DLP-9005 Walt Disney - La Dama Y El Vagabundo album art Walt Disney La Dama Y El Vagabundo (Album) Discos Disneylandia DLP-9005 Mexico 1962 Sell This Version
DQ1308 Walt Disney - The Story And Songs Of 101 Dalmatians album art Walt Disney The Story And Songs Of 101 Dalmatians (Album) Disneyland Records DQ1308 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
DQ 1311 Walt Disney - The Story of The Prince and the Pauper album art Walt Disney The Story of The Prince and the Pauper(LP) Disneyland DQ 1311 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
DQ 1235 Walt Disney - Sing Along with Jimmie Dodd album art Walt Disney Sing Along with Jimmie Dodd(LP) Disneyland DQ 1235 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
1203 Walt Disney - Bambi album art Walt Disney Bambi(LP, Album, Gat) Disneyland, Disneyland 1203 US 1963 Sell This Version
DLP 51 Walt Disney - La Storia Completa E Le Canzoni Di Pinocchio album art Walt Disney La Storia Completa E Le Canzoni Di Pinocchio(LP) Disneyland DLP 51 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
DQ-1268 Walt Disney - Just So Stories album art Walt Disney Presents Sterling Holloway, Camarata* Walt Disney Presents Sterling Holloway, Camarata* - Just So Stories (Album) Disneyland DQ-1268 US 1964 Sell This Version
DQ-1259 Walt Disney - The Little Engine That Could album art Walt Disney Presents Laura Olsher, Bill Kannady* Walt Disney Presents Laura Olsher, Bill Kannady* - The Little Engine That Could (Album) Disneyland DQ-1259 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
1256 Walt Disney - 10 Songs from Mary Poppins album art Walt Disney 10 Songs from Mary Poppins(LP) Disneyland 1256 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
DQ-1230 Walt Disney - Original Chip 'n' Dale Chipmunk Fun album art Walt Disney Original Chip 'n' Dale Chipmunk Fun(LP) Disneyland DQ-1230 US 1964 Sell This Version
DQ-1261 Walt Disney - Let's Have a Parade, Favorite Marches for children album art Walt Disney Let's Have a Parade, Favorite Marches for children(LP) Disneyland DQ-1261 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
3925 Walt Disney - Walt Disney Presents It's A Small World album art Walt Disney Walt Disney Presents It's A Small World(LP, Album, RE, Pur) Disneyland 3925 US 1964 Sell This Version
STER-3931 Walt Disney - National Anthems And Their Stories album art Walt Disney National Anthems And Their Stories (Album) Disneyland STER-3931 US 1965 Sell This Version
DQ-1276, 1276 Walt Disney - Hans Christian Andersen album art Walt Disney, Hans Christian Andersen Music By Camarata* Walt Disney, Hans Christian Andersen Music By Camarata* - Hans Christian Andersen (Album) Disneyland DQ-1276, 1276 US 1965 Sell This Version
STC - 3922 Walt Disney El Cuento Y La Musica De Mary Poppins(LP, Album, Mono) Walt Disney Music Company STC - 3922 Chile 1965 Sell This Version
DQ 1290 Walt Disney - Walt Disney's Story of The Ugly Dachshund album art Walt Disney Walt Disney's Story of The Ugly Dachshund(LP) Disneyland DQ 1290 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
DLP 54 Walt Disney - La Storia Completa E Le Canzoni Di Peter Pan album art Walt Disney La Storia Completa E Le Canzoni Di Peter Pan(LP, Mono) Disneyland DLP 54 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
1-14-405-001 Walt Disney - Branca De Neve E Os 7 Anoes / Pedro E O Lobo album art Walt Disney Branca De Neve E Os 7 Anoes / Pedro E O Lobo(LP, Album) Discos Disneylândia 1-14-405-001 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
STC 9004 Walt Disney - La Espada En La Piedra album art Walt Disney La Espada En La Piedra (Album) Discos Disneylandía STC 9004 Chile 1966 Sell This Version
ST 3925, ST-3925 Walt Disney - Walt Disney Presents It's A Small World album art Walt Disney Walt Disney Presents It's A Small World(LP, Album, RE, Pur) Disneyland, Disneyland ST 3925, ST-3925 US 1966 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

SergioCocco

SergioCocco

February 6, 2013
all Walt Disney releases are of course modern adaptations of existing fairy tales & occasional classical music(Peter & Wolf from A. Prokofiev).

Videos (77) Edit