Андрей Тропилло

Real Name:
Андрей Владимирович Тропилло
Profile:
Andrei Vladimirovich Tropillo (born March 21, 1951, Leningrad) is a Soviet and Russian music producer, music publisher, sound engineer, founder of the AnTrop label, a rock musician, made a significant contribution to the formation and development of Russian rock, supporting many musicians based on a recording club in the house of the Young Technician, which he directed.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ATR MC 03152 Андрей Тропилло - Трибьют Бориса Гребенщикова. Небо И Земля - Небо album art Various 116 85 06 (Калеопа) and 1 more… Various - Трибьют Бориса Гребенщикова. Небо И Земля - Небо (Comp, Album) AnTrop ATR MC 03152 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
GEO 002 DVD, GEO 013 CD Андрей Тропилло - Юбилейный Концерт album art Олег Сакмаров Поздравление Олег Сакмаров - Юбилейный Концерт(DVD-V, PAL + CD, Album) Геометрия, Геометрия GEO 002 DVD, GEO 013 CD Russia 2007 Sell This Version
В 500/501 Андрей Тропилло - Весёлый разговор (Александру Галичу посвящается) album art Various О том, как Клим Петрович сочинил научно-фантастическую колыбельную, укачивая своего племянника Семёна, Клавкиного сына Various - Весёлый разговор (Александру Галичу посвящается)(2xCD, Album) Отделение ВЫХОД В 500/501 Russia 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

ATR 01031 Андрей Тропилло - Рок На Костях 25+25 album art Various Память Прошлого (as А. Тропилло) Various - Рок На Костях 25+25 (Comp) Antrop ATR 01031 Russia 2001 Sell This Version