Bruce Hornsby

Bruce Hornsby

Real Name:
Bruce Randall Hornsby
Profile:
Born : November 23, 1954 // Williamsburg, VA, United States
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bruce Hornsby Discography

Albums

Bruce Hornsby Harbor Lights (Album) RCA US 1993 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Hot House (Album) RCA, BMG US 1995 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Spirit Trail (Album) RCA Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Here Come The Noise Makers (Album) RCA South Africa 2000 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Big Swing Face (Album) RCA US 2002 Sell This Version
RCA 07863 68024 2 Bruce Hornsby Big Swing Face(CD, Album) RCA RCA 07863 68024 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Halcyon Days (Album) Columbia Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CK 92865 Bruce Hornsby Halcyon Days(2xCD, Album, Ltd, Tow) Columbia CK 92865 US 2004 Sell This Version
TJA-12051-2 Bruce Hornsby Marian McPartland's Piano Jazz Radio Broadcast With John Medeski(CD, Album) The Jazz Alliance TJA-12051-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hornsby Live (Charlotte, North Carolina)(2xCDr) Not On Label (Bruce Hornsby Self-released) none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Bruce Hornsby Live (Woodinville, Washington)(2xCDr) Not On Label (Bruce Hornsby Self-released) none US 2006 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby - Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby (Album) Legacy US 2007 Sell This Version
88697 09663 2 Bruce Hornsby / Christian McBride / Jack DeJohnette Bruce Hornsby / Christian McBride / Jack DeJohnette - Camp Meeting(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Legacy 88697 09663 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
6989050042 Ricky Skaggs And Bruce Hornsby Ricky Skaggs And Bruce Hornsby - Cluck Ol' Hen (Live)(HDCD, Album) Skaggs Family Records 6989050042 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PT 41544 Clannad & Bruce Hornsby Clannad & Bruce Hornsby - Something To Believe In(12", Single) RCA PT 41544 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks With Bruce Hornsby Stevie Nicks With Bruce Hornsby - Two Kinds Of Love (Single) Modern Records US 1989 Sell This Version
2701-2-RDJ Cowboy Junkies Featuring Bruce Hornsby Cowboy Junkies Featuring Bruce Hornsby - Rock & Bird (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) BMG 2701-2-RDJ US 1990 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Talk Of The Town (Single) RCA, BMG Ariola US 1993 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Rainbow's Cadillac (Single) RCA US 1993 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Fields Of Gray (Single) RCA Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Harbor Lights (Single) RCA, BMG Ariola Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Walk In The Sun (Single) RCA US 1995 Sell This Version
HORNS 1 Bruce Hornsby Cruise Control(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Music, RCA HORNS 1 1995 Sell This Version
Bruce Hornsby Gonna Be Some Changes Made (Single) Columbia Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Arvid* / Bruce Hornsby Arvid* / Bruce Hornsby - The Way It Is Mudanza Germany 2005 Sell This Version