Nox (4)

Real Name:
Stefan Lewandowski
Profile:
Nox is a techno producer from germany. He was born in Bad Kreuznach in 1983. At the age of 6 he had his first contact with electronic dance music. 5 years later he produced his first track on an Amiga 500, with a simple notation software. As the years passed he got some turntables and other equipment such as midi controller and synths for his home studio. While he enjoyed being a DJ he still produced lots of tracks. Missing the live feeling, he decided to start a live act with shuffled grooves and freaky synthlines. Demotracks were sent to different record label, but he wasn’t really successful at the time so he tried to contact some net labels, to share his tracks for free. Many releases followed. Eventually he decided to start his own net label Schmob Recording, because no label wants to release his freaky stuff. His tracks were (and still are) influenced by styles like brighton and wonky techno. But he also likes to try out different types of electronic music to show his diversity. Electronic music has always been his passion and he likes to show it through his music.
Sites:
[a492063]

Artist

Albums

SSR 054 G Nox (4) - Complex Buying Behavior album art Nox (4) Complex Buying Behavior(13xFile, MP3, 320) Super 6 Records Goodies SSR 054 G Germany 2009

Singles & EPs

OCR 005 MP Nox (4) - That Extra Edge album art Nox (4) That Extra Edge(5xFile, MP3, EP, 192) OC-Records OCR 005 MP Germany 2006
OCR 017 MP Nox (4) - Face Lifiting album art Nox (4) Face Lifiting(5xFile, MP3, EP) OC-Records OCR 017 MP Germany 2007
Acoustix 02 Nox (4) - Let Us Establish A Sound Basis album art Nox (4) Let Us Establish A Sound Basis(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Acoustix-Music Acoustix 02 Germany 2007
OCR 014 MP Nox (4) - Different Faces album art Nox (4) Different Faces(5xFile, MP3, EP, 192) OC-Records OCR 014 MP Germany 2007
Nox (4) - For The Purpose Of Such Provisions album art Nox (4) For The Purpose Of Such Provisions (EP) Pharmacom Records Germany 2008
Nox (4) - I Shall Consider It album art Nox (4) I Shall Consider It (EP) Super 6 Records Goodies Germany 2008
Toolz010 Nox (4) - Ghostfiles album art Nox (4) Ghostfiles(File, MP3, EP, 320) Tribetoolz Toolz010 Germany 2008
Nox (4) - Euphorie Is Nix album art Nox (4) Euphorie Is Nix (EP) Schmob Recordings Germany 2009
Nox (4) - Nonsense EP album art Nox (4) Nonsense EP (EP) Schmob Recordings Germany 2009
foot124 Nox (4) - Time Seemed To Hang Suspended album art Nox (4) Time Seemed To Hang Suspended(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bump Foot foot124 Japan 2009
schmob-02r Nox (4) - Euphorie Is Nix [Remixes] album art Nox (4) Euphorie Is Nix [Remixes](File, MP3, EP, 320) Schmob Recordings schmob-02r Germany 2009
bump109 Nox (4) - I Would Do Everything For The Flower album art Nox (4) I Would Do Everything For The Flower(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bump Foot bump109 Japan 2009
schmob-03 Nox (4) - Across The Grain album art Nox (4) Across The Grain(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Schmob Recordings schmob-03 Germany 2010
RR013 Nox (4) - Kurze Reise Ep album art Nox (4) Kurze Reise Ep(File, MP3, EP) Random Recordings (5) RR013 Portugal 2012
SFEP018 Nox (4) - The Map To My Brain album art Nox (4) The Map To My Brain(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Schubfaktor SFEP018 Austria 2013
cbr005 Nox (4) - Kasper Ep album art Nox (4) Kasper Ep(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Cobb Recordings cbr005 Belarus 2013
schmob-05 Nox (4) - Fivekonzert album art Nox (4) Fivekonzert(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Schmob Recordings schmob-05 Germany 2013
[fer002] Nox (4) - Do Not Power Off album art Nox (4) Do Not Power Off(3xFile, EP, WAV) Field Effect Records [fer002] Finland 2013
FitM002 Nox (4) - A Suitably Unsuitable Ep album art Norman*, Scott Robinson, Ben Pest, Nox (4) Norman*, Scott Robinson, Ben Pest, Nox (4) - A Suitably Unsuitable Ep(12", EP) Fun In The Murky FitM002 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
[fer012] Nox (4) - Preliterate Culture album art Nox (4) Preliterate Culture(File, MP3, EP) Field Effect Records [fer012] Finland 2014
schmob-10 Nox (4) - Auf Wieder Zehn album art Nox (4) Auf Wieder Zehn(File, MP3, EP, 320) Schmob Recordings schmob-10 Germany 2015
DB 015 Nox (4) - Push And Doubling EP album art Nox (4) Push And Doubling EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) Deadbeat DB 015 UK 2019
schmob-14 Nox (4) - Do Not Waste EP album art Nox (4) Do Not Waste EP(File, MP3, EP, 320) Schmob Recordings schmob-14 Germany 2019
[fer029] Nox (4) - Morgengymnastik EP album art Nox (4), DiZE7 Nox (4), DiZE7 - Morgengymnastik EP(File, MP3, EP) Field Effect Records [fer029] Finland 2019