Ebi

Real Name:
横田 進 (Susumu Yokota)
Profile:
Ebi was a pseudonym used by Susumu Yokota (born 1960, Toyama, Japan - died 27 March 2015, aged 54) who was a Japanese techno and ambient composer, producer and house music DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ebi

Albums

Ebi - 禅 = Zen album art 海老* = Ebi 海老* = Ebi - 禅 = Zen (Album) Space Teddy Germany 1994 Sell This Version
ST 013 Ebi - 天 = Ten album art 海老* = Ebi 海老* = Ebi - 天 = Ten(CD, Album) Space Teddy ST 013 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ebi - Hi EP album art Ebi Hi EP (EP) Space Teddy Germany 1994 Sell This Version
ST 008 Ebi - Acid Live album art Ebi Acid Live(10", Ltd, Whi) Space Teddy ST 008 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Ebi - Phat Shrimp EP album art Ebi Phat Shrimp EP (EP) Space Teddy Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Ebi - Space Teddy EP album art Ebi Space Teddy EP (EP) Transmigration Germany 2018 Sell This Version