Steve Houben

Real Name:
Stéphane Houben
Profile:
Belgian Jazz Saxophonist, Flutist.

Born in 1950.
Father of the trumpeter Greg Houben.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MD 012 Steve Houben - Stephane Houben album art Steve Houben Stephane Houben(LP, Album) MD (6) MD 012 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
MD 035 Steve Houben - Oh Boy… album art Steve Houben, Mauve Traffic Steve Houben, Mauve Traffic - Oh Boy…(LP, Album) MD (6) MD 035 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Houben - Chet Baker - Steve Houben album art Chet Baker, Steve Houben Chet Baker, Steve Houben - Chet Baker - Steve Houben (Album) Not On Label Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
Steve Houben - Steve Houben + Strings album art Steve Houben Steve Houben + Strings (Album) LDH Records Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Hasard 1002 Steve Houben - Comptines album art Charles Loos, Steve Houben Charles Loos, Steve Houben - Comptines(LP, Album) Hasard Hasard 1002 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
6983 009 Steve Houben - Steve Houben & Michel Herr Meet Curtis Lundy & Kenny Washington album art Steve Houben & Michel Herr meet Curtis Lundy & Kenny Washington Steve Houben & Michel Herr meet Curtis Lundy & Kenny Washington - Steve Houben & Michel Herr Meet Curtis Lundy & Kenny Washington(LP, Album) Jazz Cats 6983 009 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
SJP 218 Steve Houben - Juvia album art Diederik Wissels, Steve Houben Diederik Wissels, Steve Houben - Juvia(LP, Album) Timeless Records (3) SJP 218 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
IGL 038 Steve Houben - HLM album art Steve Houben / Charles Loos / Claude Maurane Steve Houben / Charles Loos / Claude Maurane - HLM(LP, Album) Igloo IGL 038 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
B.Sharp 071 Steve Houben - Steve Houben Trio album art Steve Houben Steve Houben Trio(CD, Album) B.Sharp Records B.Sharp 071 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
IGL 093 Steve Houben - Vagabondages album art Houben*Loos*Ryerson* Houben*Loos*Ryerson* - Vagabondages(CD) Igloo IGL 093 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
12 20.10 Steve Houben - City Of Glass album art Steve Houben City Of Glass(CD, Album) Miss You Records 12 20.10 France 1992 Sell This Version
RIC 121106 Steve Houben - Embraceable You (American Songs) album art Steve Houben, Michel Benita Steve Houben, Michel Benita - Embraceable You (American Songs)(CD, Album) Ricercar RIC 121106 France 1992 Sell This Version
CDG 914 Steve Houben - Invite ... - 94 Année Sax - Dinant album art Steve Houben Invite ... - 94 Année Sax - Dinant(CD, Album) Arpeges Records CDG 914 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
60203 Steve Houben, Marito Correa Steve Houben, Marito Correa - O Brilho Do Sol(CD, Album) Big Bang Music (2) 60203 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
IGL 140 Steve Houben - We Can't Stop Loving You album art Steve Houben, Jacques Pirotton, Stephan Pougin Steve Houben, Jacques Pirotton, Stephan Pougin - We Can't Stop Loving You(CD, Album) Igloo IGL 140 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
none Steve Houben - Friends Meeting album art Trio Midnight, Steve Houben Trio Midnight, Steve Houben - Friends Meeting(CD, Alb) Not On Label none Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
RIC 198, 531012 Steve Houben - Instruments 5 - Le Saxophone Et Le Jazz album art Steve Houben Instruments 5 - Le Saxophone Et Le Jazz(CD, Album) Ricercar, M10 RIC 198, 531012 France 2000 Sell This Version
j011 Steve Houben - Les Valses album art Steve Houben, Boyan Vodenicharov Steve Houben, Boyan Vodenicharov - Les Valses(CD, Album) mogno music j011 2003 Sell This Version
RCB010505 Franz Schubert, Steve Houben, Schubert-Transkriptionen, Charles Loos Franz Schubert, Steve Houben, Schubert-Transkriptionen, Charles Loos - Schubert In Jazz(CD) RCB RCB010505 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
J015 Steve Houben - Cores De Lá album art Victor Da Costa, Steve Houben Victor Da Costa, Steve Houben - Cores De Lá(CD, Album) mogno music J015 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
j024 Steve Houben - Dolce Divertimento album art Alain Pierre - Steve Houben, Alain Pierre (5), Steve Houben Alain Pierre - Steve Houben, Alain Pierre (5), Steve Houben - Dolce Divertimento(CD, Album, Dig) mogno music j024 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
IGL 221 Steve Houben - Inside Story 2 album art Sabin Todorov, Steve Houben, Sal La Rocca, Lionel Beuvens, The Bulgarka Jr Quartette Sabin Todorov, Steve Houben, Sal La Rocca, Lionel Beuvens, The Bulgarka Jr Quartette - Inside Story 2(CD) Igloo IGL 221 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
IGL 225 Steve Houben - Darker Scales album art Boyan Vodenicharov, Steve Houben Boyan Vodenicharov, Steve Houben - Darker Scales(CD, Album) Igloo IGL 225 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
none Steve Houben - Conceptions album art Olivier Collette, Steve Houben, Samuel Gerstmans, Matthias De Waele Olivier Collette, Steve Houben, Samuel Gerstmans, Matthias De Waele - Conceptions(CD, Album) Not On Label none Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
LPG 838 Steve Houben - Cocodrilo album art Steve Houben & Cocodrilo Steve Houben & Cocodrilo - Cocodrilo(LP) Arpèges LPG 838 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit