Ossi Runne

Real Name:
Yrjö Osvald Runne
Profile:
Finnish trumpeter and conductor, born on April 23th, 1927 in Viipuri, Finland (nowadays Russia).
In Groups:
Variations:

Ossi Runne Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP-16 Ossi Runne Ossi Runne Ja Hänen Kultainen Trumpettinsa(10", Album) Scandia SLP-16 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
RILP 7062 Ossi Runne - Ossi Runne Ja Hänen Kultainen Trumpettinsa album art Ossi Runne Ossi Runne Ja Hänen Kultainen Trumpettinsa(LP, Album) Rytmi RILP 7062 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SEP 16, SEP-16 Ossi Runne - Itke Sydämeni album art Ossi Runne Ja Hänen Kultainen Trumpettinsa* Itke Sydämeni(7", EP) Scandia, Scandia SEP 16, SEP-16 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
RN 4122 Ossi Runne - Ossi Runne Ja Trumpetti album art Ossi Runne Ossi Runne Ja Trumpetti(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4122 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
EPS 134 Ossi Runne - Ossin Neljä Suosikkia album art Ossi Runne sekä Mats Olssonin Kuoro ja Orkesteri* Ossi Runne sekä Mats Olssonin Kuoro ja Orkesteri* - Ossin Neljä Suosikkia(7", EP) RCA EPS 134 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SDEP 1017 Ossi Runne - Laulu Dnjeprille album art Ossi Runne Laulu Dnjeprille(7", EP) Decca SDEP 1017 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-SD 5603 Ossi Runne - Helmenkalastajat album art Ossi Runne Helmenkalastajat(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5603 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
SD 5580 Ossi Runne - Miksi ( Warum ) album art Ossi Runne Miksi ( Warum )(7", Single) Decca SD 5580 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
TK 017 Ossi Runne - Sole A Mezzanotte (Siberia) / Pretty Catherine album art Ossi Runne Sole A Mezzanotte (Siberia) / Pretty Catherine(7", Single) Tokyo Record TK 017 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
SD 5713 S Ossi Runne - Jerusalem / Hava Nagila album art Ossi Runne Jerusalem / Hava Nagila(7", Single) Decca SD 5713 S Finland 1968 Sell This Version
T 4306 Ossi Runne - Trumpettiserenaadi / Trumpettitango album art Ossi Runne Trumpettiserenaadi / Trumpettitango(Shellac, 10") Triola T 4306 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
DN 3059 Ossi Runne - Suomalaisia Sävelmiä album art Ossi Runne, Maija Ranta Ossi Runne, Maija Ranta - Suomalaisia Sävelmiä(7", EP) Decca DN 3059 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
ELS-17 Ossi Runne - Viimeinen Suudelma album art Ossi Runne Viimeinen Suudelma(7", Single) Not On Label ELS-17 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

8573-80558-2 Ossi Runne - Kultaisen Trumpetin Laulu album art Ossi Runne Kultaisen Trumpetin Laulu(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 8573-80558-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
AMCD 1036 Ossi Runne - Kultainen Trumpetti (Äänitteitä Vuosilta 1953-1984) album art Ossi Runne Kultainen Trumpetti (Äänitteitä Vuosilta 1953-1984)(CD, Comp) Artie Music AMCD 1036 Finland 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit