Peppino Di Capri

Real Name:
Giuseppe Faiella
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and pianist born in July 27th, 1939 in Capri, Naples, Italy. Winner of "Il Festival Della Canzone Italiana" in San Remo 1973 with the song "Un Grande Amore E Niente Più" and again in 1976 with the song "Non Lo Faccio Più".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TCA 15307 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers album art Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers* Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers(LP, Album, Dif) Carisch TCA 15307 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
MOFB 244 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers album art Peppino Di Capri Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers(LP) Odeon MOFB 244 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
TCA 15309 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers album art Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers* Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers (Album) Carisch TCA 15309 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
MOFB 214 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers album art Peppino Di Capri Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers(LP, Album) Odeon MOFB 214 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
1219 Peppino Di Capri - Pops By Peppino  album art Peppino Di Capri Pops By Peppino (LP) Everest 1219 US 1963 Sell This Version
MOFB 303 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri album art Peppino Di Capri Peppino Di Capri (Album) Odeon MOFB 303 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
TCA 15310 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers album art Peppino Di Capri Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers(LP) Carisch TCA 15310 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
TCA 15312 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers album art Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers* Peppino Di Capri E I Suoi Rockers(LP) Carisch TCA 15312 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
SPLL 702 Peppino Di Capri - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi album art Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi (Album) Splash (2) SPLL 702 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
SPL 701, SPLL 701 Peppino Di Capri - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi album art Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi (Album) Splash (2) SPL 701, SPLL 701 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
SPL 703 Peppino Di Capri - Hits Vol. 1 album art Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers - Hits Vol. 1 (Album) Splash (2) SPL 703 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
SPL 704 Peppino Di Capri - Hits Vol. 2 album art Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers - Hits Vol. 2 (Album) Splash (2) SPL 704 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
2 SPL 703/4 Peppino Di Capri - 1+1 album art Peppino Di Capri 1+1(2xLP, Album, Gat) Splash (2) 2 SPL 703/4 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
SPLL 706 Peppino Di Capri - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi album art Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi(LP) Splash (2) SPLL 706 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SPL 705 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers album art Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers - Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers (Album) Splash (2) SPL 705 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
STCA 15014 Peppino Di Capri - Te Voglio Stasera album art Peppino Di Capri Te Voglio Stasera(LP, Album) Carisch STCA 15014 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
STCA 15016 Peppino Di Capri - Incontro Con Peppino Di Capri album art Peppino Di Capri Incontro Con Peppino Di Capri(12", Album) Carisch STCA 15016 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SLP 15032, SPL 708 Peppino Di Capri - Il Giocatore album art Peppino Di Capri Il Giocatore (Album) Splash (2), Splash (2) SLP 15032, SPL 708 Lebanon 1974 Sell This Version
DCS-709 Peppino Di Capri - Champagne album art Peppino Di Capri Champagne(LP, Album) CBS DCS-709 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
DCS - 718 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers album art Peppino Di Capri Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers(LP) CBS DCS - 718 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
50 PPC 9 Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi Vol.4(Cass) Splash (2) 50 PPC 9 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
SPL 709 Peppino Di Capri - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi Vol.4 album art Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers Peppino Di Capri & I New Rockers - Napoli Ieri Napoli Oggi Vol.4(LP, Album) Splash (2) SPL 709 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
SPLL 711 Peppino Di Capri - Non Lo Faccio Piu album art Peppino Di Capri Non Lo Faccio Piu (Album) Epic, CBS SPLL 711 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
SPRB 11001 Peppino Di Capri - ... E Cominciò Così album art Peppino Di Capri ... E Cominciò Così (Album) Splash (2) SPRB 11001 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
19057 Peppino Di Capri - Peppino Di Capri En Español album art Peppino Di Capri Peppino Di Capri En Español(LP, Album) Epic 19057 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version