Freddy Fender (2)

Freddy Fender (2)

Real Name:
Baldemar Garza Huerta
Profile:
Born: 4th June 1937 San Benito, Texas, USA
Died: 14th October 2006 Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Tex-Mex singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Freddy Fender (2) Discography

Albums

Freddy Fender (2) Before The Next Teardrop Falls (Album) ABC Dot US 1974 Sell This Version
ARVLP-1020 Freddie Fender* El Roble Viejo / Mi Corazon Tendras(LP, Album) ARV International ARVLP-1020 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) Recorded Inside Louisiana State Prison (Album) Power Pak Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) Are You Ready For Freddy (Album) ABC Dot Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) She Still Thinks I Care ARV International US 1975 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) Since I Met You Baby (Album) GRT Canada 1975 Sell This Version
CC-LP-1013 Sir Douglas Quintet, Freddy Fender (2) Sir Douglas Quintet, Freddy Fender (2) - Re-union Of The Cosmic Brothers(LP) Crazy Cajun CC-LP-1013 US 1975 Sell This Version
ARVLP-1031 Freddy Fender (2) La Costumbre(LP) ARV International ARVLP-1031 US 1975 Sell This Version
JS-6178 Freddy Fender (2) The Story Of An "Overnight Sensation"(LP) Pickwick JS-6178 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) Your Cheatin' Heart Pickwick Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) If You're Ever In Texas (Album) ABC Dot US 1976 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) Rock 'N' Country (Album) ABC Dot Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2), Mickey Gilley, Ronnie Milsap Freddy Fender (2), Mickey Gilley, Ronnie Milsap - Fender, Gilley & Milsap That Is. Pickwick International, Inc. Canada 1976 Sell This Version
SMI FF 100 Freddy Fender (2) His All-Time Favorites(2xLP) Suffolk Marketing, Inc. SMI FF 100 US 1976 Sell This Version
James M. Nederlander & Jim Halsey Present Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) James M. Nederlander & Jim Halsey Present Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall (Album) ABC Dot Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) The Story Of An "Overnight Sensation" (Album) Pickwick Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) If You Don't Love Me (Album) Dot Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
CCLP-1039 Freddy Fender (2) Live(LP) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1039 US 1977 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) Swamp Gold (Album) ABC Records US 1978 Sell This Version
CCLP-1041 Freddy Fender (2) Since I Met You Baby(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1041 US 1978 Sell This Version
CCLP 1012 Freddy Fender (2) Canta(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun CCLP 1012 US 1978 Sell This Version
CC 1100 Freddy Fender (2) And Tommy McLain Freddy Fender (2) And Tommy McLain - Friends In Show Business(LP) Crazy Cajun CC 1100 US 1978 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) The Texas Balladeer (Album) Starflite, Starflite US 1979 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) Tex-Mex (Album) ABC Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Freddy Fender (2) Together We Drifted Apart (Album) Starflite, Starflite US 1980 Sell This Version