Freddy Fender (2)

Real Name:
Baldemar Garza Huerta
Profile:
Born: 4th June 1937 San Benito, Texas, USA
Died: 14th October 2006 Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Tex-Mex singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ARVLP-1020 Freddy Fender (2) - El Roble Viejo / Mi Corazon Tendras album art Freddy Fender (2) El Roble Viejo / Mi Corazon Tendras (Album, Comp) ARV International ARVLP-1020 US 1972 Sell This Version
DOSD-2020 Freddy Fender (2) - Before The Next Teardrop Falls album art Freddy Fender (2) Before The Next Teardrop Falls (Album) ABC Dot DOSD-2020 US 1974 Sell This Version
SFLP-2001 Freddy Fender (2) - Out Of Reach (Fuera De Alcance) album art Freddy Fender (2) Out Of Reach (Fuera De Alcance)(LP, Album) Starflite SFLP-2001 US 1974 Sell This Version
ARV-1030, ARVLP-1030 Freddy Fender (2) - She Thinks I Still Care album art Freddy Fender (2) She Thinks I Still Care (Album) ARV International, ARV International ARV-1030, ARVLP-1030 US 1975 Sell This Version
8185-8005 H Freddy Fender (2) - Since I Met You Baby album art Freddy Fender (2) Since I Met You Baby (Album) GRT 8185-8005 H US 1975 Sell This Version
PO 1280 Freddy Fender (2) - Recorded Inside Louisiana State Prison album art Freddy Fender (2) Recorded Inside Louisiana State Prison (Album) Power Pak PO 1280 US 1975 Sell This Version
L 35749 Freddy Fender (2) - Are You Ready For Freddy album art Freddy Fender (2) Are You Ready For Freddy (Album) ABC Dot L 35749 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
CC-LP-1013 Freddy Fender (2) - Re-union Of The Cosmic Brothers album art Freddy Fender (2) & Sir Douglas (Quintet.)* Freddy Fender (2) & Sir Douglas (Quintet.)* - Re-union Of The Cosmic Brothers(LP) Crazy Cajun CC-LP-1013 US 1975 Sell This Version
JS-6196 Freddy Fender (2) - Fender, Gilley & Milsap That Is. album art Freddy Fender (2), Mickey Gilley, Ronnie Milsap Freddy Fender (2), Mickey Gilley, Ronnie Milsap - Fender, Gilley & Milsap That Is. Pickwick International, Inc. JS-6196 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
ARVLP-1034 Freddy Fender (2) - Recordando Los album art Freddy Fender (2) Recordando Los (Album) ARV International ARVLP-1034 US 1976 Sell This Version
DOSD-2061 Freddy Fender (2) - If You're Ever In Texas album art Freddy Fender (2) If You're Ever In Texas (Album) ABC Dot DOSD-2061 US 1976 Sell This Version
JS-6195 Freddy Fender (2) - Your Cheatin' Heart album art Freddy Fender (2) Your Cheatin' Heart Pickwick JS-6195 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
L 35833 Freddy Fender (2) - Rock 'N' Country album art Freddy Fender (2) Rock 'N' Country (Album) ABC Dot L 35833 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
ARVLP-1031 Freddy Fender (2) - La Costumbre album art Freddy Fender (2) La Costumbre(LP, Album) ARV International ARVLP-1031 US 1976 Sell This Version
SMI FF 100 Freddy Fender (2) - His All-Time Favorites album art Freddy Fender (2) His All-Time Favorites(2xLP) Suffolk Marketing, Inc. SMI FF 100 US 1976 Sell This Version
9310-2101 Freddy Fender (2) - Merry Christmas Feliz Navidad From album art Freddy Fender (2) Merry Christmas Feliz Navidad From (Album) ABC Dot 9310-2101 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
JS-6178 Freddy Fender (2) - The Story Of An "Overnight Sensation" album art Freddy Fender (2) The Story Of An "Overnight Sensation" (Album) Pickwick JS-6178 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
25 451 XOT, S 25 451 Freddy Fender (2) - If You Don't Love Me album art Freddy Fender (2) If You Don't Love Me (Album) ABC Dot 25 451 XOT, S 25 451 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
DO 2087 Freddy Fender (2) - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall album art Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall (Album) ABC Dot DO 2087 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
SF-2005 Freddy Fender (2) - Exitos Grandes De Freddy Fender album art Freddy Fender (2) Exitos Grandes De Freddy Fender(LP, Album) Starflite SF-2005 US 1977 Sell This Version
CCLP-1039 Freddy Fender (2) - Live album art Freddy Fender (2) Live(LP) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1039 US 1977 Sell This Version
CCLP 1012 Freddy Fender (2) - Canta album art Freddy Fender (2) Canta (Album) Crazy Cajun CCLP 1012 US 1978 Sell This Version
AA 1062, MCA-668 Freddy Fender (2) - Swamp Gold album art Freddy Fender (2) Swamp Gold (Album) ABC Records AA 1062, MCA-668 US 1978 Sell This Version
CC 1100 Freddy Fender (2) - Friends In Show Business album art Freddy Fender (2) And Tommy McLain Freddy Fender (2) And Tommy McLain - Friends In Show Business Crazy Cajun CC 1100 US 1978 Sell This Version
CCLP-1041 Freddy Fender (2) - Since I Met You Baby album art Freddy Fender (2) Since I Met You Baby(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1041 US 1978 Sell This Version