Ron Brandsteder

Ron Brandsteder

Real Name:
Ronald Brandsteder
Profile:
Dutch TV-presenter, actor and revue-artist.
Born May 19, 1950 at Amsterdam (The Netherlands).
Most known for his TV-shows "Ron's Honeymoonquiz", "Wie ben ik?" and "Dancing with the Stars" (Dutch Edition).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a492550]

Artist

Ron Brandsteder Discography Tracks

Albums

Ron Brandsteder Niet Alleen (Album) CNR Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
66052 Ron Brandsteder Aerobic Dansen(LP, Mixed, Gat) High Fashion Music 66052 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder - Feest Met Oranje! (Album) Dino Music Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
847 417-2 Ron Brandsteder Even Terug(CD, Album) Polydor 847 417-2 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
AAO93152 Ron Brandsteder Alleen Met Jou(CD, Album) All At Once Records AAO93152 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
PSPN 95021-2 Ron Brandsteder En Unknown Artist Ron Brandsteder En Unknown Artist - Liedjes Die Iedereen Kent(Minimax, Album) PolyGram Special Marketing PSPN 95021-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ron Brandsteder Sally / I Didn't Want To Leave You Far Behind (Single) Philips Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6012 850 Ron Brandsteder Nine Short Years / Mammas Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up To Be Cowboys(7", Single) Philips 6012 850 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6017 212 Ron Brandsteder Lieve Bella Beer(7", Single) Philips 6017 212 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
José (3) & Ron Brandsteder José (3) & Ron Brandsteder - So Long, Marianne (Single) CNR Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
142.108 Ron Brandsteder Ik Hield Altijd Alleen Van Jou(7", Single) CNR 142.108 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
PB40361 Bonnie* & José (3) Met Ron Brandsteder Bonnie* & José (3) Met Ron Brandsteder - Waarom(7", Single) RCA PB40361 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
142.272 Ron Brandsteder Engelen Bestaan Niet(7", Single) CNR 142.272 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder - Hand In Hand Achter Oranje (Single) Dino Music Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Ron Brandsteder Oh Nederland (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
879 584 - 7 Ron Brandsteder De Geur Van Appeltaart(7", Single) Polydor 879 584 - 7 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
RB 168 Ron Brandsteder m.m.v. Kinderkoor Mirakel* o.l.v. Sven Boogert Ron Brandsteder m.m.v. Kinderkoor Mirakel* o.l.v. Sven Boogert - Wat Je Droomt Is Goed(7", Single) Red Bullet RB 168 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
74321 845382 Witte Raven Feat. Ron B* Witte Raven Feat. Ron B* - Wie Bent U?(CD, Single) BMG Nederland BV 74321 845382 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
none Ron* & André* Ron* & André* - Het Is Weer Bingotijd!(CD, Maxi) Sponsor Bingo Loterij none Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

22 208052 Ron Brandsteder Ron Brandsteder(CD, Comp) CNR 22 208052 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit