Mario Argandoña

Real Name:
Mario Luis C. Argandoña Galetti
Profile:
Chilean musician, composer and producer born in September 23, 1950 in Santiago, Chile. Since 1971 working as a professional musician in America and Europe. He plays drums, percussion and occasionally guitar. In 1981 he went on tour with "Focus".
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

1C 066 14 7146 1 Mario Argandoña - For My Only One album art Argandoña* For My Only One (Album) EMI 1C 066 14 7146 1 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
101 S (87) 7059 2 Mario Argandoña - Now You're Talkin' album art Carol Knauber Featuring: Steve Smith (5), Jeff Andrews, Steve Tavaglione, Mario Argandona*, Rich Eames Carol Knauber Featuring: Steve Smith (5), Jeff Andrews, Steve Tavaglione, Mario Argandona*, Rich Eames - Now You're Talkin' (Album) 101 South Records 101 S (87) 7059 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1C K 060 14 7082 6 Mario Argandoña - Gold Is Good... album art Argandoña* Gold Is Good... (Maxi, Single) EMI Electrola 1C K 060 14 7082 6 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
1C K 060 14 7133 6 Mario Argandoña - Killing Cars album art Argandoña* Killing Cars (Maxi, Single) EMI Electrola 1C K 060 14 7133 6 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
1C 006 14 7267 7 Mario Argandoña - Sailors (Extended Version) album art Argandoña* Sailors (Extended Version) (Maxi, Single) EMI Electrola 1C 006 14 7267 7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
1C K 060- 14 7150 6 Mario Argandoña - Brown Eyes album art Mario Argandona* Brown Eyes (Single, Maxi) EMI Electrola 1C K 060- 14 7150 6 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
1C 006-1 47387 7, 006 14 7387 7 Mario Argandoña - Sudamerica album art Mario Argandona* Sudamerica (Single, Maxi) EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-1 47387 7, 006 14 7387 7 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
74321 105 497, 74321105497 Mario Argandoña - Forever Human album art Santiago (9) Featuring Mario Argandona* Santiago (9) Featuring Mario Argandona* - Forever Human (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Ariola 74321 105 497, 74321105497 Europe 1992 Sell This Version