José Miguel Carmona

Real Name:
José Miguel Carmona Niño
Profile:
Born in Madrid in 1971. Guitarist and composer. Son of guitarist Pepe Habichuela and the dancer (bailaora) Amparo Niño, had the art in the cradle.

At fourteen he joined Ketama, filling the gap left by Ray Heredia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

José Miguel Carmona Discography Tracks

Albums

NM 15 883 CD José Miguel Carmona - Sumando album art Carles Benavent / Josemi Carmona* Carles Benavent / Josemi Carmona* - Sumando(CD, Album) Nuevos Medios NM 15 883 CD Spain 2006 Sell This Version
0028947643432 José Miguel Carmona - Las Pequeñas Cosas album art Josemi Carmona* Las Pequeñas Cosas(CD, Album) Universal Music 0028947643432 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
0602537686780 José Miguel Carmona - OK World album art Bugge Wesseltoft, Josemi Carmona*, Shri Sriram*, Vivek Rajagopalan, Khaled Yassine, Amade Cossa Bugge Wesseltoft, Josemi Carmona*, Shri Sriram*, Vivek Rajagopalan, Khaled Yassine, Amade Cossa - OK World(CD, Album) Jazzland Recordings 0602537686780 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
0602547763693 José Miguel Carmona - De Cerca album art Josemi Carmona* & Javier Colina Featuring Bandolero (4) Josemi Carmona* & Javier Colina Featuring Bandolero (4) - De Cerca(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 0602547763693 Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit