Buckie Shirakata

Real Name:
白片 力 / Tsutomu Shirakata
Profile:
Ukulele player, Hawaiian band leader, Japanese American Nisei born in Honolulu, Hawaii. (April 16, 1912 - July 13, 1994)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4931060]

Artist