Sokół

Real Name:
Wojciech Sosnowski
Profile:
Wojtek Sokół is primarily a polish rapper, songwriter, graphic designer, director and video editor from Warsaw (Poland). Born in 1977.03.11.
He’ s also the founder and co-owner of the Prosto company, and the Prosto clothing brand, co-owner of the Turbokolor clothing brand and creative director of the Prosto clothing line.
He' s signing all his graphic and video work as WAL&GURA.
He’ s one of the founders of ZIP Skład, along with Jędker and DJ Deszczu Strugi, they created a legendary group WWO. They played plethora of shows in Poland, Europe and the USA.
He recorded two albums with Pono as "Sokół Feat. Pono" according to his own idea and one as "Pono Feat. Sokół" - according to idea of Pono. He recorded two platinum albums with his partner (until June 2016 as he officially announced) Marysia Starosta - 2011 Czysta Brudna Prawda and 2013 "Czarna Biała Magia".
He collaborated, inter alia with DJ Premier, SpaceGhostPurrp, Tony Touch, Hanna Banaszak, Urbanator and the 15 Minut Projekt. He speaks the voice of several cartoon heroes.

Sokół also runs an unusual photographic diary on instagram. He is the author of the "Straight Slavic Flavour" slogan, which appears on the occasion of various slavic cultural and business initiatives, as well as on Prosto products.

He writes columns, was the host and author of television and radio shows, the consultant of music television channel.
He has 2 platinum and 6 gold albums and numerous awards and nominees, including Viva Music TV nomination for the artist of the decade, and the track of the decade.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Sokół - Teraz Pieniądz W Cenie album art Sokół Feat. Pono Sokół Feat. Pono - Teraz Pieniądz W Cenie (Album) Prosto Poland 2007 Sell This Version
PRS104 Sokół - Ty Przecież Wiesz Co album art Sokół Feat. Pono Sokół Feat. Pono - Ty Przecież Wiesz Co(CD, Album, Ltd) Prosto PRS104 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
PRS 092 Sokół - Teraz Pieniądz W Cenie / Ty Przecież Wiesz Co album art Sokół Feat. Pono Sokół Feat. Pono - Teraz Pieniądz W Cenie / Ty Przecież Wiesz Co(2xCD, Album) Prosto PRS 092 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
3L_001 Sokół - To Prawdziwa Wolność Człowieka album art Pono Feat. Sokół Pono Feat. Sokół - To Prawdziwa Wolność Człowieka(CD, Album) 3Label 3L_001 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
Sokół - Czysta Brudna Prawda album art Sokół I Marysia Starosta Sokół I Marysia Starosta - Czysta Brudna Prawda (Album) Prosto Poland 2011 Sell This Version
Sokół - Czarna Biała Magia album art Sokół I Marysia Starosta Sokół I Marysia Starosta - Czarna Biała Magia (Album) Prosto Poland 2013 Sell This Version
Sokół - Rożewicz - Interpretacje album art Sokół / Hades (9) / Sampler Orchestra Sokół / Hades (9) / Sampler Orchestra - Rożewicz - Interpretacje (Album) Prosto Poland 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRS037 Sokół - Checkeando album art Los Sicarios Feat. Sokół & Pallacio Los Sicarios Feat. Sokół & Pallacio - Checkeando(CD, Maxi) Prosto PRS037 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
PRS103 Sokół - W Aucie album art Sokół Feat. Pono / Franek Kimono Sokół Feat. Pono / Franek Kimono - W Aucie(CD, Maxi) Prosto PRS103 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
Sokół - Rób To, W Co Wierzysz album art Sokół Rób To, W Co Wierzysz (EP) Prosto Poland 2015 Sell This Version
none Sokół - Chcemy Być Wyżej  album art Sokół Chcemy Być Wyżej (File, MP3, Single) Prosto none Poland 2018

Videos (46) Edit