Real Name:
Paul Angelo Llanos Rodríguez
​Finally, reggaetón music for the masses. Uroyan is focused in expressing situations affronted by young adults, with a strong desire to bring prestige to this genre created in the exotic paradise island of Puerto Rico.

Uroyan was born in April 18, 1985 in Río Piedras, PR under the name of Paul Angelo Llanos Rodríguez. He comes from a working class family and is proud of its roots and country. His family instilled good values and even though he never had the best study habits, Uroyan completed a Bachelor in Business Administration. His desire to create music began at a young age after listening some local rappers like Vico C or Daddy Yankee and international superstars like Michael Jackson or Tupac Shakur. His musical influences come from a wide variety of musical genres: Hip-Hop, Pop, Rock, R&B, Salsa, Reggae, EDM and Classical music.

Possesses an extensive experience producing and creating his own songs, giving him the opportunity to shape his style to what it is today. With explosive percussion sounds, modern melodies, his calmed delivery and intelligently worked lyrics, Uroyan proposes to captivate a more educated audience. His work goes through various editing stages to achieve a high degree of perfection.

He has released several albums along with colleagues like "En El Mambo" (2005) with Tony Music and "Sonando Duro" (2007) and "Freshmen" (2009) with JC. All this songs where later compiled in the album "Yo No Nací Ayer: 10th Anniversary Album" (2011) along with six new tracks.

Motivated by his lack of economic resources, Uroyan formed his own record label, Rocket Science Inc. and his recording studio, Rocket Science Lab, where he has produced numerous songs for other upcoming artists. Among His new projects, Uroyan released "Pikoreta" on February 24, 2015, "Arranca & Vete" on May 5, 2015 and now "Roadtrip" His new summer-inspired song on July 28, 2015. Also, as a form of appreciation to the public, he launched a four-song Uroyan for free on 23 December of the same year.

He is working tirelessly in the studio on other songs scheduled to be released later This year. His sound will September to precedent, breaking all stereotypes Both in the content on the music and the listener.
In Groups:


Uroyan Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

00004 Uroyan Eres Tú (Me Gustas Tú)(File, AAC, MP3, Single) Rocket Science Inc. 00004 USA, Canada & Europe 2010
00006 Uroyan Me He Fijado en Tí(File, AAC, Single, 256) Rocket Science Inc. 00006 USA, Canada & Europe 2011
00010 Uroyan Uroyan(File, MP3, EP, Promo, 256) Rocket Science Inc. 00010 USA, Canada & Europe 2015
00007 Uroyan Pikoreta(File, AAC, Single, 256) Rocket Science Inc. 00007 USA, Canada & Europe 2015
00008 Uroyan Arranca & Vete(File, AAC, Single, 256) Rocket Science Inc. 00008 USA, Canada & Europe 2015
00009 Uroyan Roadtrip(File, AAC, Single, 256) Rocket Science Inc. 00009 USA, Canada & Europe 2015
00011 Uroyan The Fraternity(File, AAC, EP, 256) Rocket Science Inc. 00011 USA, Canada & Europe 2016


00005 Uroyan Yo No Nací Ayer: 10th Anniversary Album(File, AAC, Comp, 256) Rocket Science Inc. 00005 USA, Canada & Europe 2011

Videos (4) Edit