Nithyasri

Nithyasri

Real Name:
Nithyasree Mahadevan
Profile:
Born August 25, 1973 in Thiruvaiyaru, India

Appears also as S. Nithyashri
Variations:
Viewing All | Nithyasri
[a4936999]

Artist

Nithyasri Discography Tracks

Compilations

CD PYR 8841 A.R. Rahman, Deva (2) Sowkiyamma A.R. Rahman, Deva (2) - Minsara Kanna / Sangamam(CD, Album, Comp) Pyramid (7) CD PYR 8841 India 1999 Sell This Version
ACD : 1664, ACD 1664 Various Thoongum Puli Various - Piriyadha Varam Vendum - Iru Vanila - Puratchikaran(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records, Ramiy Records ACD : 1664, ACD 1664 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
ACD : 1665, ACD 1665 Various Thiyagarajarin Various - பெண்ணின் மனதை தொட்டு - அதே மனிதன் - ஒரு பார்வை = Pennin Manathai Thottu - Adhe Manidhan - Oru Parvai(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records, Ramiy Records ACD : 1665, ACD 1665 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
ACD : 1729, ACD 1729 Various Dhesingu Raja Various - Allithantha Vaanam - Love Channel - Unnil Ennai Kantain(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records, Ramiy Records ACD : 1729, ACD 1729 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
ACD : 1824, ACD 1824 Various Sawkiyama Various - பாபா - ரஹ்மான் நாதம் = Baba - Rahman Natham(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records, Ramiy Records ACD : 1824, ACD 1824 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
CDF 171275 A.R. Rahman மின்னசார கண்ணா = Minsara Kanna (as Nithyasree) A.R. Rahman - ...Indruvarai (Tamil Film Songs Vol-2)(CD, Comp) Saregama CDF 171275 India 2005 Sell This Version