Real Name:
Gudrun Bredemann
Profile:
German musician, born in 1960 in Celle, West Germany. Gudrun currently runs the Monika Enterprise and Moabit Musik labels, was an early member of Einstürzende Neubauten and most famously founded the 1980s band Malaria!. She has collaborated with Blixa Bargeld, Anita Lane, Thomas Fehlmann, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
none Gudrun Gut - Berliner Dilletanten album art Various Various - Berliner Dilletanten(2xCass, Comp, Unofficial, C60) Byrlün Live Tapes none Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6401060 Gudrun Gut - Berlin Digital - A Guide Through The Electronic Music Scene album art Various Oceanclub / Gudrun Gut & Thomas Fehlmann Various - Berlin Digital - A Guide Through The Electronic Music Scene(DVD, NTSC, PAL) Lieblingslied Records 6401060 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Gudrun Gut - 23/20 album art Sigillum S Sigillum S - 23/20 (Album) Verba Corrige Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Gudrun Gut - Miami album art Brandt Brauer Frick Fantasie Mädchen Brandt Brauer Frick - Miami (Album) !K7 Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Karaoke Kalk 85 CD Gudrun Gut - Dis Cover - Donna Regina As Recorded By album art Various Holding The Mirror For Sophia Loren (Version By Thomas Fehlmann Feat. Gudrun Gut) Various - Dis Cover - Donna Regina As Recorded By(CD, Comp) Karaoke Kalk Karaoke Kalk 85 CD Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Karaoke Kalk 85 LP Gudrun Gut - Dis Cover - Donna Regina As Recorded By album art Various Holding The Mirror For Sophia Loren (Version By Thomas Fehlmann Feat. Gudrun Gut) Various - Dis Cover - Donna Regina As Recorded By(LP, Album, Ltd) Karaoke Kalk Karaoke Kalk 85 LP Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Gudrun Gut - Dream House album art Âme Gerne Âme - Dream House (Album) Innervisions Germany 2018 Sell This Version