Real Name:
Gudrun Bredemann
Profile:
German musician, born in 1960 in Celle, West Germany. Gudrun currently runs the Monika Enterprise and Moabit Musik labels, was an early member of Einstürzende Neubauten and most famously founded the 1980s band Malaria!. She has collaborated with Blixa Bargeld, Anita Lane, Thomas Fehlmann, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
PLATCD160 Gudrun Gut - The Art Of Chill 4 album art The Orb Tip Tip The Orb - The Art Of Chill 4(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Platipus PLATCD160 UK 2007 Sell This Version
PLAYRJCLTD02 Gudrun Gut - Volume 1-4 - Live At Robert Johnson album art Various Rock Bottom Riser Various - Volume 1-4 - Live At Robert Johnson(4xCD, Comp, Mixed + Box, Ltd, Art) Live At Robert Johnson PLAYRJCLTD02 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Gudrun Gut - Katapulto Mixtape album art Katapulto Pleasuretrain Katapulto - Katapulto Mixtape(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) International Tapes none US 2012
STJ 169 Gudrun Gut - Secret Thirteen Mix 169 album art Chra Intro Chra - Secret Thirteen Mix 169(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Secret Thirteen Journal STJ 169 Lithuania 2015