Real Name:
Gudrun Bredemann
Profile:
German musician, born in 1960 in Celle, West Germany. Gudrun currently runs the Monika Enterprise and Moabit Musik labels, was an early member of Einstürzende Neubauten and most famously founded the 1980s band Malaria!. She has collaborated with Blixa Bargeld, Anita Lane, Thomas Fehlmann, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
MOABIT MUSIK 002 Gudrun Gut - Emotion album art Malaria! Malaria! - Emotion(LP, Album) Moabit Musik MOABIT MUSIK 002 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
none Gudrun Gut - Metaphysics album art Infamis (2) Way Of Sorrow (Hüft-Mix) and 1 more… Infamis (2) - Metaphysics(CD, Album) Not On Label none Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MOABIT 013, MOABIT 13 Gudrun Gut - Miasma 2 album art Myra Davies & Gudrun Gut Myra Davies & Gudrun Gut - Miasma 2(CD) Moabit Musik, Moabit Musik MOABIT 013, MOABIT 13 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
monika 05 Gudrun Gut - Vermona ET 6-1 album art Barbara Morgenstern Barbara Morgenstern - Vermona ET 6-1(CD, Album) Monika Enterprise monika 05 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Gudrun Gut - Harbeitslose Active album art S.Y.P.H. Durch Den Herbst S.Y.P.H. - Harbeitslose Active(CDr, Dem) Not On Label (S.Y.P.H. - Self-released) none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Gudrun Gut - 26 ½ (Sechsundzwanzigeinhalb) album art Fehlfarben Sonntag Morgen Fehlfarben - 26 ½ (Sechsundzwanzigeinhalb) (Album) V2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Gudrun Gut - I Put A Record On album art Gudrun Gut Gudrun Gut - I Put A Record On (Album) Monika Enterprise Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Gudrun Gut - Wildlife album art Gudrun Gut Gudrun Gut - Wildlife (Album) Monika Enterprise Germany 2012 Sell This Version
BB177 Gudrun Gut - 500m album art Gut* Und Irmler* Gut* Und Irmler* - 500m(CD, Album, Dig) Bureau B BB177 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Moabit 021 Gudrun Gut - Sirens album art Myra Davies Myra Davies - Sirens(CD, Album) Moabit Musik Moabit 021 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
BLKRTZ018 Gudrun Gut - Wax Poetic For This Our Great Resolve album art Deadbeat Gudrun Deadbeat - Wax Poetic For This Our Great Resolve(CD, Album, P/Mixed) BLKRTZ BLKRTZ018 Germany 2018 Sell This Version