Gurdrun Gut

Real Name:
Gudrun Bredemann
Profile:
German musician, born in 1960 in Celle, West Germany. Gudrun currently runs the Monika Enterprise and Moabit Musik labels, was an early member of Einstürzende Neubauten and most famously founded the 1980s band Malaria!. She has collaborated with Blixa Bargeld, Anita Lane, Thomas Fehlmann, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Gudrun Gut | Viewing Gurdrun Gut

Visual

Gudrun Gut - Kaltes Klares Wasser album art Malaria! vs. Chicks On Speed, Elektrochemie LK, DJ Koze & Thomas Schumacher Malaria! vs. Chicks On Speed, Elektrochemie LK, DJ Koze & Thomas Schumacher - Kaltes Klares Wasser (Maxi) Superstar Recordings Germany 2001 Sell This Version