Mrs. Good

Real Name:
Gudrun Bredemann
Profile:
German musician, born in 1960 in Celle, West Germany. Gudrun currently runs the Monika Enterprise and Moabit Musik labels, was an early member of Einstürzende Neubauten and most famously founded the 1980s band Malaria!. She has collaborated with Blixa Bargeld, Anita Lane, Thomas Fehlmann, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Gudrun Gut | Viewing Mrs. Good

Writing & Arrangement

OMEGA 001 Gudrun Gut - Paralysed Force album art System 01 Paralysed Force (Mix II) (as G. Gut) System 01 - Paralysed Force(12") Interfisch Records OMEGA 001 Germany 1990 Sell This Version