Tippu

Tippu

Real Name:
L. N. Ekambaresh
Profile:
Indian Playbacksinger, born November 1, 1978
Married to Harini
Variations:
[a4937949]

Artist

Tippu Discography Tracks

Albums

CA CD 009 Various Ennai Konjam Various - Kaakha..Kaahka/Mounam Pasiyadhe...(CD, Album) Classic Audio (2) CA CD 009 India 2003 Sell This Version
ACD 1987 A.R. Rahman, Dhina, D. Imman Rootu Pudichum A.R. Rahman, Dhina, D. Imman - Good Father, Yugaa & Kusthi(CD) Ramiy Records ACD 1987 India 2006 Sell This Version
V-CD-080 Various Kadal Melaikattumaram Various - Parasuram / Arasu / Alaudin(CD) Veenai V-CD-080 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version
MC 1885 Various ஆலும் வேனும் (as டிப்பு) and 3 more… Various - காதல் கிசு கிசு / சந்தோச வானில் = Kadhal Kisu Kisu / Santhosa Vaanil(Cass) Ramiy Audio MC 1885 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ACD : 1706, ACD 1706 Various Merkey Uthikkum Various - சிட்டிசன் - தீனா - ரிஷி = Citizen - Dheena - Rishi(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records, Ramiy Records ACD : 1706, ACD 1706 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
ACD : 1729, ACD 1729 Various Pora Patippu Oru and 1 more… Various - Allithantha Vaanam - Love Channel - Unnil Ennai Kantain(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records, Ramiy Records ACD : 1729, ACD 1729 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
MA-552 Various வெண்மதியே (as டிபு) and 1 more… Various - மின்னலே / ப்ரியமானவளே = Minnale / Priyamaanavale(Cass, Comp) Meta Audio MA-552 India 2001 Sell This Version
ACD : 1878, ACD 1878 Various Triplicano Gana and 1 more… Various - மனசெல்லாம் - புன்னகை பூவே = Manasellam - Punnagai Poovae(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records, Ramiy Records ACD : 1878, ACD 1878 Malaysia 2003 Sell This Version
ACD : 1882, ACD 1882 Various Naan Oodum and 3 more… Various - கீதை - மனசெல்லாம் = Geethai - Manasellam(CD, Comp) Ramiy Records, Ramiy Records ACD : 1882, ACD 1882 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
FA CD 133 Various Kodambakkam Area Various - Super Hit Songs(CD, Comp) Fivestar Audio FA CD 133 India 2005 Sell This Version
AYN CD 0015 Various Devathaye (as Tipu) Various - Azhagana Naatkal • Kathal Solleh Vanthen • Ullam Kollai Poguthey(CD, Comp) Ayngaran Original AYN CD 0015 UK Unknown Sell This Version
RDS : 101 Various Mara Mara Various - பகவதி / காதல் அழிவதில்லை = Bagavathi / Kadhal Alivathillai(CD, Comp) Raja (2) RDS : 101 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version
KCD : 1695 Various Lovale and 1 more… Various - கிங் . ஏழுமலை . 1 2 3... = King . Ezhumalai . 1 2 3...(CD, Comp) Kumaran Brother's KCD : 1695 Unknown Sell This Version
KCD : 1670 Various Old Madalu Various - யூத் - ரன் - மனதை திருடிவிட்டாய் = Youth - Run - Manathai Thirudivittai(CD, Comp) Kumaran Brother's KCD : 1670 Unknown Sell This Version
SHA 1002 Various Shock Adikuthama (as Tipu) Various - நிலவினிலே - அசத்தல் - மனிதா மனிதா = Nilavinile - Asathal - Manitha Manitha(CD, Comp) Shankar & Co SHA 1002 Unknown Sell This Version
FSAV CD 0001 Various Oh Nanbane (as Tipu) Various - Dhill / Super Kudumbam (Tamil Songs)(CD, Comp) Fivestar Av FSAV CD 0001 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version