Per Tjernberg

Real Name:
Per Philip Tjernberg
Profile:
Swedish percussionist, multi-instrumentalist and music producer, born July 16, 1957 in Örgryte parish. His artist name is Per Cussion.

Tjernberg was a member of Dag Vag in 1982–83 and has also been a member of Archimedes Badkar, Pep's Blodsband and Aston Reymers Rivaler. He has since released nine albums in his own name, including Don’t Stop (1983), which is considered to be the first Swedish rap album. Plays since 2010 with Wasa Express.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RUBLP-04 Per Tjernberg - They Call Me album art Per Tjernberg They Call Me (Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBLP-04 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
RUBCD 08 Per Tjernberg - You're Next album art Per Tjernberg You're Next(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBCD 08 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
RUBCD10 Per Tjernberg - The Third Word album art Per Tjernberg The Third Word(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBCD10 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
RUBCD 15 Per Tjernberg - No Man's Land album art Mati Klarwein & Per Tjernberg Mati Klarwein & Per Tjernberg - No Man's Land(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBCD 15 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
RUBCD 17 Per Tjernberg - Universal Riddim album art Per Tjernberg Universal Riddim(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBCD 17 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
SRSCD 3628 Per Tjernberg - Don't Stop album art Per Tjernberg Don't Stop(CD, Album, RE) Silence (3) SRSCD 3628 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
RUBCD28 Per Tjernberg - Universal Riddim 2 album art Per Tjernberg Universal Riddim 2(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBCD28 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
PSCD 172 Per Tjernberg - Inside Information album art Per Tjernberg Inside Information(CD, Album) Phono Suecia PSCD 172 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
CE18 Per Tjernberg - Music Is My Salvation album art Per Tjernberg Music Is My Salvation(CD, Album) Country & Eastern CE18 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
GGLP24 Per Tjernberg - Perfect Time album art Per Tjernberg & Archimedes Badkar Refill* Per Tjernberg & Archimedes Badkar Refill* - Perfect Time (Album) Gamlestans Grammofonbolag GGLP24 Sweden 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUBM 02 Per Tjernberg - They Call Me album art Per Tjernberg They Call Me(12", Single) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBM 02 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version