Hong Jin Young

Real Name:
홍진영
Profile:
Hong Jin-young (Hangul: 홍진영; hanja: 洪真英, born August 9, 1985) is a South Korean Trot singer signed under Music K Entertainment.

Jin-young began her music career in 2007, with SWAN, a Korean girl group, primarily consisting Han Jina, Hong Jin Young, Heo Yoon Mi and Kim Yeon Ji. In 2009, she debuted her first digital single, Love Battery. On 6 August 2010, she returned with a new digital single entitled, My Love. About 3 years later, she returned with Boogie Man as her new digital single on 22 March 2013.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hong Jin Young
[a4941742]

Artist

Hong Jin Young Discography Tracks

Albums

L200001055 Hong Jin Young - 인생노트 (Life Note) album art Hong Jin Young 인생노트 (Life Note)(CD, MiniAlbum) Music K Entertainment L200001055 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit