Marti Frederiksen

Real Name:
Martin Harold Frederiksen
Profile:
Born: July 1, 1962.
American musician, producer, and songwriter best known for his work with many hard rock bands including Aerosmith, Def Leppard, Fuel (3), Mötley Crüe, Ozzy Osbourne, Foreigner, Buckcherry and film soundtracks.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

C2K 86700 Marti Frederiksen - O, Yeah! Ultimate Aerosmith Hits album art Aerosmith Aerosmith - O, Yeah! Ultimate Aerosmith Hits (Comp) Columbia C2K 86700 US 2002 Sell This Version
R2 521324 Marti Frederiksen - Can't Slow Down album art Foreigner Foreigner - Can't Slow Down (Album) Rhino Records (2) R2 521324 US 2009 Sell This Version

Vocals

XGHS 24045 Marti Frederiksen - Certain Sculptures album art A Drop In The Gray A Drop In The Gray - Certain Sculptures (Album) Geffen Records XGHS 24045 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
7567-91667-2 Marti Frederiksen - Outlaw Blood album art Outlaw Blood Outlaw Blood - Outlaw Blood (Album) ATCO Records 7567-91667-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
BK 57103 Marti Frederiksen - Peace 4 Me album art Motherland (6) Motherland (6) - Peace 4 Me (Album) 550 Music BK 57103 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
9 45877-2 Marti Frederiksen - Carved In Stone album art Vince Neil Vince Neil - Carved In Stone (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 45877-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
AMCY 2710 Marti Frederiksen - Somewhere In The Middle album art Eric Martin (2) Eric Martin (2) - Somewhere In The Middle(CD, Album) Atlantic, EastWest Japan AMCY 2710 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
0044-50279-2 Marti Frederiksen - Almost Famous (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Fever Dog Various - Almost Famous (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Dreamworks Records, Dreamworks Records 0044-50279-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
EAGCD142, GAS 0000142 EAG, EDL EAG 271-2 Marti Frederiksen - Get Me Some album art The Jeff Healey Band Which One and 4 more… The Jeff Healey Band - Get Me Some (Album) Eagle Records, Forte Records (8), Eagle Records EAGCD142, GAS 0000142 EAG, EDL EAG 271-2 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
0044-50279-2 Marti Frederiksen - Almost Famous (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Fever Dog Various - Almost Famous (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) Dreamworks Records 0044-50279-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Marti Frederiksen - Extraits de la BOF "Presque Célèbre"   Almost Famous album art Various Fever Dog Various - Extraits de la BOF "Presque Célèbre" Almost Famous(CD, MiniAlbum, Comp, Promo) Dreamworks Records, Polydor none US 2000 Sell This Version
724381128848 Marti Frederiksen - Goddessinthedoorway album art Mick Jagger Dancing In The Starlight and 3 more… Mick Jagger - Goddessinthedoorway (Album) Virgin 724381128848 Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
SA 6751 Marti Frederiksen - Visions Of Paradise album art Mick Jagger Mick Jagger - Visions Of Paradise (Single, EP, Maxi) Virgin SA 6751 France 2001 Sell This Version
9362484072 Marti Frederiksen - Cry album art Faith Hill Cry Faith Hill - Cry (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362484072 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
vuscdj 251 Marti Frederiksen - Dancing In The Starlight album art Mick Jagger Mick Jagger - Dancing In The Starlight(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin vuscdj 251 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
B0001145-12IN02, B0001145-12 Marti Frederiksen - Long Time Coming album art Jonny Lang Happiness And Misery and 1 more… Jonny Lang - Long Time Coming(CD, Album) A&M Records, A&M Records B0001145-12IN02, B0001145-12 US 2003 Sell This Version
48517-2 Marti Frederiksen - Save Me album art Pat McGee Band Pat McGee Band - Save Me(CD, Album, Enh) Warner Bros. Records 48517-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
48866-2 Marti Frederiksen - The Place You're In album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Burdens and 8 more… Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Place You're In (Album) Reprise Records 48866-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876-71196-2 Marti Frederiksen - The Real Thing album art Bo Bice The Real Thing and 1 more… Bo Bice - The Real Thing(CD, Album) RCA, BMG, 19 Recordings, S Records 82876-71196-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
0602498467558 Marti Frederiksen - Bat Out Of Hell III - The Monster Is Loose album art Meat Loaf What About Love Meat Loaf - Bat Out Of Hell III - The Monster Is Loose (Album) Mercury 0602498467558 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
8122-79961-0, 8122799610 Marti Frederiksen - The Very Best Of Mick Jagger album art Mick Jagger Don't Call Me Up Mick Jagger - The Very Best Of Mick Jagger(CD, RM + DVD-V, NTSC + Comp, Sup) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2), Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) 8122-79961-0, 8122799610 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
82876-87983-2 Marti Frederiksen - Katharine McPhee album art Katharine McPhee Home Katharine McPhee - Katharine McPhee (Album) RCA, 19 Recordings, S Records 82876-87983-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
094639430123 Marti Frederiksen - Superhuman album art Cinder Road Cinder Road - Superhuman(CD, Album) Caroline Records 094639430123 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Marti Frederiksen - Passion Leaves A Trace album art Black Lab Black Lab - Passion Leaves A Trace(CD) Not On Label (Black Lab Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
CURV 14 Marti Frederiksen - Broken & Beautiful album art Suzie McNeil Lonely (Are You Coming Home?) Suzie McNeil - Broken & Beautiful(CD, Album) Curve Music, Universal Music Canada CURV 14 Canada 2007 Sell This Version