Martin Henriksson

Real Name:
Martin Hans Knut Henriksson
Profile:
Guitarist from Gothenburg, Sweden. Formerly with Dark Tranquillity. After retiring from the stage in early 2016, became the manager of the band.
Born October 30th, 1974.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

none Martin Henriksson - "Enfeebled Earth" Demo-90 album art Septic Broiler Septic Broiler - "Enfeebled Earth" Demo-90(Cass, Ltd) Not On Label (Septic Broiler Self-released) none Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Trail Of Life Decayed album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Trail Of Life Decayed (EP) Guttural Records Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - A Moonclad Reflection album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - A Moonclad Reflection (EP) Slaughter Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
none Martin Henriksson - Promotape 1992 album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Promotape 1992(Cass, Promo) Not On Label (Dark Tranquillity Self-released) none Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Skydancer album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Skydancer (Album) Spinefarm Records Finland 1993 Sell This Version
CARR 057-93 Martin Henriksson - Tranquillity album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Tranquillity(Cass, Comp) Carnage Records (2) CARR 057-93 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Of Chaos And Eternal Night album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Of Chaos And Eternal Night (EP) Spinefarm Records Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - The Gallery album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - The Gallery (Album) Osmose Productions 1995 Sell This Version
WAR 005 Martin Henriksson - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One album art Various Punish My Heaven Various - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One(CD, Comp) Wrong Again Records WAR 005 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Enter Suicidal Angels album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Enter Suicidal Angels (EP) Osmose Productions 1996 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Skydancer + Of Chaos And Eternal Night album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Skydancer + Of Chaos And Eternal Night (Comp, Album) Spinefarm Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - The Mind's I album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - The Mind's I (Album) Osmose Productions 1997 Sell This Version
OPV 04 Martin Henriksson - Zodijackyl Light album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Zodijackyl Light(VHS, PAL, SECAM) Osmose Productions OPV 04 France 1997 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Projector album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Projector (Album) Century Media Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Haven album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Haven (Album) Century Media Europe 2000 Sell This Version
77299-2 Martin Henriksson - ...In The Eyes Of Death II album art Various Exposure Various - ...In The Eyes Of Death II(CD, Comp) Century Media 77299-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Damage Done album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Damage Done (Album) Not On Label (Dark Tranquillity) Bulgaria 2002 Sell This Version
GNASH 144 CD Martin Henriksson - Live In Gothenburg album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Live In Gothenburg(CDr, Unofficial) Gnashing Records GNASH 144 CD Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Lost To Apathy EP album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Lost To Apathy EP (EP) Century Media Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Live Damage album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Live Damage Icarus Music Poland 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Exposures - In Retrospect And Denial album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Exposures - In Retrospect And Denial (Comp) Century Media South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Character album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Character (Album) Century Media South Korea 2005 Sell This Version
Martin Henriksson - Fiction album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Fiction (Album) Century Media Russia 2007 Sell This Version
7508-2 Martin Henriksson - Focus Shift album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Focus Shift(CD, Ltd, Smplr) Century Media 7508-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
MYST CD 414 Martin Henriksson - Century Media - Covering 20 Years Of Extremes album art Various Broken Various - Century Media - Covering 20 Years Of Extremes(2xCD, Comp) Century Media, Mazzar Records MYST CD 414 Russia 2009 Sell This Version