Mitsuo Hagita

Real Name:
萩田 光雄 (Hagita Mitsuo)
Profile:
Japanese popular composer, arranger and producer.
Born June 16, 1946, Shizuoka prefecture.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TP-60182 Mitsuo Hagita - Secret Love  album art Mitsuo Hagita Secret Love (Album) Toshiba Records TP-60182 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
AF-7114-AX Mitsuo Hagita - 化石の荒野 album art Mitsuo Hagita 化石の荒野(LP) Columbia AF-7114-AX Japan 1982 Sell This Version
VCK-6107 Mitsuo Hagita - Giant Gorg = 巨神ゴーグ音楽篇Vol.1 album art 萩田光雄* Giant Gorg = 巨神ゴーグ音楽篇Vol.1 (Album) Victor VCK-6107 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VCK-6112 Mitsuo Hagita - Giant Gorg = 巨神ゴーグ音楽篇Vol.2 album art 萩田光雄* Giant Gorg = 巨神ゴーグ音楽篇Vol.2 (Album) Victor VCK-6112 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VICL-40038~39 Mitsuo Hagita - 機動戦士ガンダム0083 Stardust Memory (Original Soundtrack Box) = Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory (Original Soundtrack Box) album art 萩田光男* 機動戦士ガンダム0083 Stardust Memory (Original Soundtrack Box) = Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory (Original Soundtrack Box)(2xCD, Album) Victor VICL-40038~39 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
VICL-23068 Mitsuo Hagita - Giant Gorg Original Soundtrack Vol.2 = 巨人ゴーグ 音楽編 Vol.2 album art Mitsuo Hagita Giant Gorg Original Soundtrack Vol.2 = 巨人ゴーグ 音楽編 Vol.2(CD) Victor VICL-23068 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
AnG-268 Mitsuo Hagita - Lodoss: Kaze to Honoo no Majin Original Soundtrack album art Mitsuo Hagita, Akino Arai Mitsuo Hagita, Akino Arai - Lodoss: Kaze to Honoo no Majin Original Soundtrack(CD) Ever Anime International Records AnG-268 Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
A8-1033 Mitsuo Hagita - Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory album art Mitsuo Hagita, Takashi Tsushimi, Jacob Wheeler Mitsuo Hagita, Takashi Tsushimi, Jacob Wheeler - Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory(CD) Ever Anime International Records A8-1033 Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
A8-1034 Mitsuo Hagita - Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory Vol. II album art Mitsuo Hagita, Miki Matsubara, Kisaburo Suzuki Mitsuo Hagita, Miki Matsubara, Kisaburo Suzuki - Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory Vol. II(CD) Ever Anime International Records A8-1034 Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
VICL-61849~50 Mitsuo Hagita - Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory - Original Soundtrack Box  album art Mitsuo Hagita Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory - Original Soundtrack Box (2xCD) Victor Entertainment, Inc. VICL-61849~50 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KV-3051 Mitsuo Hagita - 輝く瞳 (Bright Eyes) / Believe In Me, Believe In You (君を信じてる) album art Mitsuo Hagita 輝く瞳 (Bright Eyes) / Believe In Me, Believe In You (君を信じてる)(7", Single) Victor KV-3051 Japan 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

20AGL-3043~8 Mitsuo Hagita - Winds and Seeds The World of Joe Hisaishi album art Joe Hisaishi, Tetsuji Hayashi, Mitsuo Hagita Joe Hisaishi, Tetsuji Hayashi, Mitsuo Hagita - Winds and Seeds The World of Joe Hisaishi(6xLP, Comp) Animage 20AGL-3043~8 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
LF-91026 Mitsuo Hagita - New Interior Music album art Eiji Arai, Mitsuo Hagita, Makoto Kawaguchi, Kentaro Haneda, Takao Naoi Eiji Arai, Mitsuo Hagita, Makoto Kawaguchi, Kentaro Haneda, Takao Naoi - New Interior Music(LP, Album, Comp) Toshiba Records LF-91026 Japan Unknown Sell This Version